Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Batong Line



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Batong Line Guide




   Beijing Subway Batong line started formally operation on December 28, 2003. Batong Line now has 13 stations and 21.50 kilometers of tracks in operation.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Batong line as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Batong Line Schedule Time Table


(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)
Station Sihui→Tuqiao Tuqiao→Sihui
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Sihui 6:00 23:22    
Sihui East 6:03 23:24 5:49 23:10
Gaobeidian 6:05 23:26 5:47 23:07
Communication University 6:08 23:29 5:44 23:04
Shuangqiao 6:11 23:32 5:41 23:01
Guanzhuang 6:14 23:35 5:38 22:58
Baliqiao 6:17 23:38 5:35 22:55
Beiyuan 6:20 23:41 5:32 22:52
Guoyuan 6:23 23:43 5:29 22:50
Jiukeshu 6:25 23:45 5:27 22:47
Liyuan 6:28 23:48 5:24 22:45
Linheli 6:30 23:50 5:22 22:43
Tuqiao     5:20 22:42




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn