Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Fangshan Line



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Fangshan Line Guide




   Beijing Subway Fangshan line started formally operation on December 30, 2010. Fangshan Line now has 11 stations and 24.7 kilometers of tracks in operation.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Fangshan Line as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Fangshan Line Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)
Station for Suzhuang Direction for Guogongzhuang Direction
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Guogongzhuang 05:58 22:40 —— ——
Dabaotai 06:00 22:42 05:44 22:29
Daotian 06:06 22:48 05:38 22:23
Changyang 06:11 22:53 05:33 22:18
Libafang 06:14 22:56 05:30 22:15
Guangyangcheng 06:17 22:59 05:27 22:12
Liangxiang University Town North 06:20 23:02 05:24 22:09
Liangxiang University Town 06:22 23:04 05:22 22:07
Liangxiang University Town West 06:25 23:07 05:19 22:04
Liangxiang Nanguan 06:27 23:09 05:17 22:02
Suzhuang —— —— 05:15 22:00




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn