Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 1



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 1 Guide




   As the oldest line of Beijing subway network, line 1 started formally operation on October 1st 1969. Beijing Subway line 1 now has 23 stations and 30.44 kilometers of tracks in operation.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 1 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Train Timetable for Beijing Subway Line 1

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)

Station Pingguoyuan→Sihui East Sihui East→Pingguoyuan
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Pingguoyuan 5:10 22:55 - -
Guchenglu 4:58 22:59 5:35  0:06
Bajiao Amusement Park 5:01 23:02 5:32  0:03
Babaoshan 5:04 23:05 5:29  0:00
Yuquanlu 5:06 23:07 5:26 23:57
Wukesong 5:09 23:10 5:23 23:54
Wanshoulu 5:12 23:13 5:20 23:51
Gongzhufen 5:15 23:16 5:17 23:48
Military Museum 5:17 23:18 5:15 23:46
Muxidi 5:19 23:20 5:13 23:44
Nanlishilu 5:22 23:23 5:11 23:42
Fuxingmen 5:15 23:24 5:10 23:40
Xidan 5:17 23:27 5:16 23:37
Tian'anmen West 5:19 23:29 5:14 23:35
Tian'anmen East 5:21 23:31 5:12 23:33
Wangfujing 5:23 23:33 5:10 23:31
Dongdan 5:25 23:35 5:08 23:29
Jianguomen 5:27 23:38 5:05 23:26
Yonganli 5:30 23:41 5:03 23:24
Guomao 5:32 23:42 5:01 23:22
Dawanglu 5:34 23:45 4:59 23:20
Sihui 5:37 23:48 4:56 23:17
Sihui East - - 5:05 23:15


See Also:
Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn