Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 10



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 10 Guide




   Beijing Subway line 10 started formally operation on July 19th 2008. Line 10 now has 43 stations and 55 kilometers of tracks in operation. It's the 2nd loop line after line 2.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 10 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Line 10 Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)


Station For Shoujingmao Direction For Xiju Direction
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Ends at:
Shoujingmao
Ends at:
Shoujingmao
Ends at:
Songjiazhuang
Ends at:
Bagou
Ends at:
Xiju
Ends at:
Xiju
Ends at:
Chedaogou
Xiju 5:20 21:39 22:04 23:29 -- -- --
Liuliqiao 5:23 21:42 22:07 23:32 5:10 23:20 --
Lianhuaqiao 5:26 21:45 22:10 23:35 5:06 23:16 --
Gongzhufen 5:28 21:47 22:12 23:37 5:04 23:14 --
Xi Diaoyutai 5:31 21:50 22:15 23:40 5:01 23:11 --
Cishousi 5:34 21:53 22:18 23:43 4:59 23:09 --
Chedaogou 4:51 21:55 22:20 23:45 4:56 23:06 --
Changchunqiao 4:53 21:57 22:22 23:47 4:54 23:04 0:23
Huoqiying 4:55 21:59 22:24 23:49 4:52 23:02 0:21
Bagou 4:54 22:01 22:26 -- 4:49 23:00 0:19
Suzhoujie 4:57 22:04 22:29 -- 6:37 22:58 0:17
Haidian Huangzhuang 4:59 22:06 22:31 -- 6:35 22:56 0:15
Zhichunli 5:00 22:07 22:32 -- 6:33 22:54 0:13
Zhichunlu 5:03 22:10 22:35 -- 6:31 22:52 0:11
Xitucheng 5:05 22:12 22:37 -- 6:29 22:49 0:08
Mudanyuan 5:07 22:14 22:39 -- 6:27 22:47 0:06
Jiandemen 5:09 22:16 22:41 -- 6:25 22:45 0:04
Beitucheng 5:11 22:18 22:43 -- 6:23 22:43 0:02
Anzhenmen 5:13 22:20 22:45 -- 6:20 22:41 0:00
Huixinxijie Nankou 5:16 22:23 22:48 -- 6:18 22:39 23:58
Shaoyaoju 5:19 22:26 22:51 -- 6:15 22:36 23:55
Taiyanggong 5:20 22:27 22:52 -- 6:13 22:33 23:52
Sanyuanqiao 5:23 22:30 22:55 -- 6:10 22:31 23:50
Liangmaqiao 5:26 22:33 22:58 -- 6:08 22:28 23:47
Agricultural Exhibition Center 5:28 22:35 23:00 -- 6:06 22:26 23:45
Tuanjiehu 5:29 22:36 23:01 -- 6:04 22:24 23:43
Hujialou 5:32 22:39 23:04 -- 6:02 22:22 23:41
Jintaixizhao 5:33 22:40 23:05 -- 6:00 22:20 23:39
Guomao 5:36 22:43 23:08 -- 5:58 22:19 23:38
Shuangjing 5:38 22:45 23:10 -- 5:55 22:16 23:35
Jinsong 5:40 22:47 23:12 -- 5:53 22:14 23:33
Panjiayuan 5:42 22:49 23:14 -- 5:51 22:12 23:31
Shilihe 5:44 22:51 23:16 -- 5:49 22:10 23:29
Fenzhongsi 5:47 22:54 23:19 -- 5:46 22:07 23:26
Chengshousi 5:49 22:56 23:21 -- 5:44 22:05 23:24
Songjiazhuang 5:52 22:59 -- -- 5:42 22:02 23:21
Shiliuzhuang 5:54 23:01 -- -- 6:25 22:00 23:19
Dahongmen 5:56 23:03 -- -- 6:23 21:58 23:17
Jiaomen East -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Jiaomen West 6:00 23:07 -- -- 6:19 21:54 23:13
Caoqiao 6:02 23:09 -- -- 6:16 21:51 23:10
Jijiamiao 6:05 23:12 -- -- 6:14 21:49 23:08
Shoujingmao -- -- -- -- 6:12 21:47 23:06
Please note: Shoujingmao is Chinese name for Capital University of Economics and Business.




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn