Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 15



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 15 Guide




   The first phase of Beijing Subway line 15 started formally operation on December 30, 2010. Line 15 now has 13 stations so far.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 15 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Line 15 Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)
Station First Train Last Train Last Train for Halfway Journey
for Wangjing West Direction for Fengbo Direction for Wangjing West Direction for Fengbo Direction for Maquanying Direction
Fengbo 05:45 —— 22:11 —— 22:41
Shunyi 05:48 05:54 22:13 23:29 22:43
Shimen 05:51 05:52 22:16 23:27 22:46
Nanfaxin 05:54 05:48 22:19 23:24 22:49
Houshayu 05:59 05:43 22:24 23:18 22:54
Hualikan 06:03 05:40 22:28 23:15 22:58
China International Exhibition Center 06:05 05:37 22:31 23:12 23:01
Sunhe 06:09 05:34 22:35 23:09 23:05
Maquanying 05:40 05:30 22:39 23:05 ——
Cuigezhuang 05:42 06:07 22:42 23:02  ——
Wangjing 05:47 06:02 22:47 22:57  ——
Wangjing West —— 06:00 —— 22:55  ——




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn