Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 2



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 2 Guide




   Beijing Subway line 2, also known as the loop line, started formally operation in 1987. Line 2 now has 18 stations and 23.1 kilometers of tracks in operation.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 2 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Train Timetable for Beijing Subway Line 2

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)

Station Outer Ring
(Xizhimen-Fuxingmen-Dongzhimen-Xizhimen)
Inner Ring
(Jishuitan-Dongzhimen-Fuxingmen-Jishuitan)
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
End-to-End Terminal: Jishuitan End-to-End Terminal: Xizhimen
Xizhimen 5:09 22:14 22:59 5:33 22:41 ----
Chegongzhuang 5:11 22:16 23:01 5:30 22:34 23:24
Fuchengmen 5:13 22:18 23:03 5:28 22:32 23:22
Fuxingmen 5:16 22:21 23:06 5:25 22:29 23:19
Changchunjie 5:18 22:23 23:08 5:22 22:27 23:16
Xuanwumen 5:20 22:25 23:10 5:20 22:25 23:14
Hepingmen 5:22 22:27 23:12 5:18 22:23 23:12
Qianmen 5:24 22:29 23:14 5:16 22:21 23:10
Chongwenmen 5:26 22:31 23:16 5:13 22:18 23:08
Beijing Railway Station 5:13 22:35 23:20 5:10 22:15 23:05
Jianguomen 5:16 22:37 23:22 5:20 22:13 23:02
Chaoyangmen 5:18 22:40 23:25 5:17 22:10 22:59
Dongsishitiao 5:20 22:42 23:27 5:15 22:08 22:57
Dongzhimen 5:23 22:44 23:29 5:13 22:06 22:55
Yonghegong Lama Temple 5:26 22:48 23:33 5:09 22:02 22:51
Andingmen 5:28 22:50 23:35 5:07 22:00 22:49
Guloudajie 5:30 22:52 23:37 5:05 21:58 22:47
Jishuitan 5:33 22:55 ---- 5:03 21:55 22:45


See Also:
Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn