Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 4



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 4 Guide




   Beijing Subway line 4 started formally operation on September 28th, 2009. It starts from Gongyixiqiao in Fengtai District and ends at Anheqiaobei. Line 4 now has 24 stations and 28 kilometers of tracks in operation.
   Subway Daxing Line started operation on September 28, 2011. Daxing line started from Gongyixiqiao in Fengtai District and ends at Tiangongyuan in Daxing District. It has 12 stops and about 25 kilometers of tracks in operation.
    Line 4 connected with Daxing Line on December 30 2010. Passenger can travel between line 4 and Daxing Line without making any transfer.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 4 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Line 4 and Daxing Line Timetable

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)
Up-direction First Train Last Train   Down-direction First Train Last Train
Tiangongyuan Direction(Whole Journey) Gongyixiqiao Directio(Half Journey)
Tiangongyuan 5:30 22:38 AnheqiaoBei 5:00 22:20 22:45
Biomedical Base 5:32 22:40 Beigongmen 5:01 22:21 22:46
Yihezhuang 5:35 22:43 Xiyuan 5:04 22:24 22:49
Huangcun Railway Station 5:38 22:46 Yuanmingyuan Park 5:06 22:26 22:51
Huangcun Xidajie 5:40 22:48 East Gate of Peking University 5:09 22:29 22:54
Qingyuanlu 5:42 22:50 Zhongguancun 5:10 22:30 22:55
Zaoyuan 5:44 22:52 Haidian Huangzhuang 5:13 22:33 22:58
Gaomidian South 5:46 22:54 Renmin University 5:15 22:35 23:00
Gaomidian North 5:48 22:56 Weigongcun 5:17 22:37 23:02
Xihongmen 5:51 22:59 China National Library 5:19 22:39 23:04
Xingong 5:57 23:05 Beijing Zoo 5:22 22:42 23:07
GongyiXiqiao 5:10 23:10 Xizhimen 5:25 22:45 23:10
Jiaomenxi 5:11 23:11 Xinjiekou 5:26 22:46 23:11
Majiabao 5:13 23:13 Pinganli 5:28 22:48 23:13
Beijing South Railway Station 5:15 23:15 Xisi 5:30 22:50 23:15
Taoranting 5:18 23:18 Lingjing Hutong 5:32 22:52 23:17
Caishikou 5:20 23:20 Xidan 5:35 22:55 23:20
Xuanwumen 5:23 23:23 Xuanwumen 5:37 22:57 23:22
Xidan 5:25 23:25 Caishikou 5:38 22:58 23:23
Lingjing Hutong 5:26 23:26 Taoranting 5:41 23:01 23:26
Xisi 5:28 23:28 Beijing South Railway Station 5:43 23:03 23:28
Pinganli 5:30 23:30 Majiabao 5:46 23:06 23:31
Xinjiekou 5:32 23:32 Jiaomenxi 5:48 23:08 23:33
Xizhimen 5:35 23:35 Gongyixiqiao 5:50 23:10 N/A
Beijing Zoo 5:37 23:37 Xingong 5:54 23:14 N/A
China National Library 5:39 23:39 Xihongmen 6:00 23:19 N/A
Weigongcun 5:42 23:42 Gaomidian North 6:02 23:22 N/A
Renmin University 5:44 23:44 Gaomidian South 6:04 23:24 N/A
Haidian Huangzhuang 5:47 23:47 Zaoyuan 6:06 23:26 N/A
Zhongguancun 5:48 23:48 Qingyuan Road 6:08 23:28 N/A
East Gate of Peking University 5:50 23:50 Huangcun Xidajia 6:10 23:30 N/A
Yuanmingyuan Park 5:52 23:52 Huangcun Railway Station 6:12 23:32 N/A
Xiyuan 5:55 23:55 Yihezhuang 6:15 23:35 N/A
Beigongmen 5:57 23:57 Biomedical Base 6:19 23:38 N/A
Anheqiaobei N/A N/A Tiangongyuan N/A N/A N/A



See Also:
Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Subway Station Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn