Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 10



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway line 6 Guide




    The first phase of Beijing Subway line 6 started formally operation on December 30, 2012. Line 6 now has 20 stations.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway line 6. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for line 6 as well as for other lines? Please click here for subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway line 6 Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)

  for Haidian Wuluju Direction for Caofang Direction
  First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Caofang 5:15 23:06 -- --
Changying 5:17 23:08 6:13 0:06
Huangqu 5:20 23:11 6:10 0:03
Dalianpo 5:22 23:13 6:08 0:01
Qingnianlu 5:27 23:18 6:04 23:57
Shilipu 5:29 23:20 6:01 23:54
Jintailu 5:32 23:23 5:58 23:51
Hujialou 5:35 23:26 5:56 23:49
Dongdaqiao 5:37 23:28 5:53 23:46
Chaoyangmen 5:40 23:31 5:50 23:43
Dongsi 5:43 23:34 5:48 23:41
Nanluoguxiang 5:47 23:38 5:44 23:37
Beihai North 5:49 23:40 5:41 23:34
Ping'anli 5:52 23:43 5:39 23:32
Chegongzhuang 5:55 23:46 5:36 23:29
Chegongzhuang West 5:57 23:48 5:34 23:27
Baishiqiao South 6:00 23:51 5:31 23:24
Huayuanqiao 6:02 23:53 5:28 23:21
Cishousi 6:05 23:56 5:26 23:19
Haidian Wuluju -- -- 5:23 23:16




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn