Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 10



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 8 Guide




    Beijing Subway line 8 originates from the Olympics line.It started formally operation in the end of year 2011. Line 8 has 13 stations so far.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 8. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 8 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Line 8 Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)


  for Gulou Direction for Huilongguandongdajie Direction
  First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Huilongguandongdajie 5:17 22:13 -- --
Huoying 5:19 22:15 6:25 23:22
Yuxin 5:22 22:18 6:21 23:19
Xixiaokou 5:25 22:21 6:19 23:16
Yongtaizhuang 5:27 22:23 6:16 23:14
Lincuiqiao 5:31 22:27 6:13 23:10
South Gate of Forest Park 5:34 22:30 6:09 23:07
Olympic Green 5:36 22:32 6:07 23:05
Olympic Sports Center 5:39 22:35 6:05 23:02
Beitucheng 5:42 22:38 6:03 23:00
Anhuaqiao 5:44 22:40 6:00 22:57
Andelibeijie(Opening Soon) -- -- -- --
Guloudajie -- -- 5:55 22:53




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn