Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Subway Line 10



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Line 9 Guide




    Beijing Subway Line 9 started from Guogongzhuang in the south and ends at the National Library in the downtown. Line 9 has 12 stops with about 17km of tracks in operation. The whole line 9 started formally operation in the end of year 2012.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Line 9 as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Line 9 Schedule Time Table

(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)

  for Guogongzhuang Direction for National Library Direction
  First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
National Library 5:59 23:19 -- --
Baishiqiao South 6:01 23:21 5:47 23:07
Baiduizi 6:03 23:23 5:45 23:05
Beijing West Railway Station 6:09 23:29 5:40 23:00
Liuliqiao East 6:11 23:31 5:37 22:57
Liuliqiao 6:14 23:34 5:34 22:54
Qilizhuang 6:17 23:37 5:31 22:51
Fengtaidongdajie 6:20 23:40 5:28 22:48
Fengtainanlu 6:22 23:42 5:26 22:46
Keyilu 6:24 23:44 5:24 22:44
Fengtai Science Park 6:26 23:46 5:22 22:42
Guogongzhuang -- -- 5:20 22:40




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn