Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing » Transport » Yizhuang Line



Beijing Subway Photo

Beijing Subway Yizhuang Line Guide




   Beijing Subway Yizhuang line started formally operation on December 30, 2010. Yizhuang Line now has 13 stations and 23.23 kilometers of tracks in operation. Duration is about 37 minutes on Yizhuang Line.
    Following is the first and last train timetable for all stations on subway Line 9. It's a good source to plan your journey since subway trains in Beijing are running in very high frequency.
    Also need route map for Yizhuang line as well as for other lines? Please click here for Beijing subway map in high resolution.

Beijing Subway Yizhuang Line Schedule Time Table


(unveiled by Beijing subway authority)
Station for Ciqu Direction for Songjiazhuang Direction
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Songjiazhuang 6:00 22:45    
Xiaocun 6:03 22:48 5:51 22:36
Xiaohongmen 6:05 22:50 5:49 22:34
Jiugong 6:09 22:54 5:45 22:30
Yizhuangqiao 6:11 22:56 5:43 22:28
Yizhuang Cultural Park 6:13 22:58 5:41 22:26
Wanyuanjie 6:16 23:01 5:38 22:23
Rongjingdongjie 6:18 23:03 5:36 22:21
Rongchangdongjie 6:20 23:05 5:34 22:19
Tongji'nanlu 6:24 23:09-- 5:31 22:16
Jinghailu 6:27 23:12-- 5:28 22:13
Ciqu South 6:29 23:14-- 5:25 22:10
Ciqu --- --- 5:23 22:08




See Also:


Beijing Subway Photo


Beijing subway photo
Beijing Subway Photo
Beijing subway photo
Another Subway Photo


Beijing Subway Logo
Beijing Subway Sign
Beijing subway station & sign
Beijing subway station & sign



About us | Site map | China Train Guide

© 2007 - 2010 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn