4 Beijing Train to Hohhot - Timetables, Fares and Tickets Booking
Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Inner Mongolia » Hohhot



China Train Photo

Beijing - Hohhot Train Travel


  This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Hohhot of Inner Mongolia. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
  Hohhot is the capital city of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region. Distance between Beijing and Hohhot is about 660 kilometers by rail.
  To let you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided this page into several sections, please click on the link below for your interested part.

  1. Beijing to Hohhot Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Hohhot to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Useful Tips on Beijing-Hohhot Rail Travel & Ticket Booking
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
  5. Beijing to Hohhot Flight Schedule (New)

   Want to reserve train ticket(s) through us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Trains Schedules & Fares from Beijing to Hohhot


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K217 Beijing West
0:33am
Hohhot East
10:08am
9 h 35m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K55 Beijing
2:55am
Hohhot East
9:57am
7 h 2m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
1458 Changping North
6:43am
Hohhot
6:29pm
11 h 46m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K617 Beijing West
10:24am
Hohhot
7:11pm
8 h 47m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K1177 Beijing
1:35pm
Hohhot East
9:38pm
8 h 3m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
Z179 Beijing
3:15pm
Hohhot East
10:29pm
7 h 14m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
Z315 Beijing West
3:33pm
Hohhot
10:09pm
6 h 36m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K1595 Changping North
7:50pm
Hohhot
6:59am
11 h 9m 86/- 152/156/161 233/244
K263 Beijing
8:13pm
Hohhot
5:24am
9 h 11m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K573 Beijing West
8:35pm
Hohhot East
6:41am
10 h 6m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K597 Beijing West
9:26pm
Hohhot
7:18am
9 h 52m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K41 Beijing
9:40pm
Hohhot East
8:55am
11 h 15m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K89 Beijing West
10:17pm
Hohhot
7:25am
9 h 8m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
Z317 Beijing
10:49pm
Hohhot
5:14am
6 h 25m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
1133 Beijing West
11:02pm
Hohhot
8:55am
9 h 53m 80/- 147/153/158 232/242
K273 Changping North
11:05pm
Hohhot
8:02am
8 h 57m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K885 Beijing
11:41pm
Hohhot East
8:25am
8 h 44m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures on China train to compare difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Trains Schedules & Fares from Hohhot to Beijing


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
Z180 Hohhot East
2:14am
Beijing
9:39am
7 h 25m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K1178 Hohhot East
2:21am
Beijing
11:18am
8 h 57m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K886 Hohhot East
7:15am
Beijing
1:58pm
6 h 43m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
Z316 Hohhot
8:00am
Beijing West
2:26pm
6 h 26m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
1456 Hohhot
8:55am
Changping North
8:13pm
11 h 18m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K42 Hohhot East
10:07am
Beijing West
7:42pm
9 h 35m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K618 Hohhot
11:33am
Beijing West
7:35pm
8 h 2m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
Z318 Hohhot
3:03pm
Beijing
9:50pm
6 h 47m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K218 Hohhot East
5:16pm
Beijing West
4:05am
10 h 49m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K598 Hohhot
7:24pm
Beijing West
4:54am
9 h 30m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K56 Hohhot East
8:52pm
Beijing
4:27am
7 h 35m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K274 Hohhot
9:51pm
Changping North
7:15am
9 h 24m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
1134 Hohhot
10:33pm
Beijing West
9:12am
10 h 39m 80/- 147/153/158 232/242
K90 Hohhot
10:44pm
Beijing West
7:26am
8 h 42m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K574 Hohhot East
11:01pm
Beijing West
8:58am
9 h 57m 91/- 158/164/169 243/253
K264 Hohhot
11:11pm
Beijing
7:10am
7 h 59m 75/- 133/138/142 205/214
K1596 Hohhot
11:36pm
Changping North
11:50am
12 h 14m 86/- 152/156/161 233/244

Beijing-Hohhot Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Sleepers on 4-digit train, K train and T train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and lower hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and lower soft sleeper. Lower sleeper is more spacious and more expensive than that of upper sleeper.
  3. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days (maximum). China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  4. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  5. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.

Still can't find information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search train information with multiple criteria to plan train travel while getting around China.

Photo Exlporer of Train Stations in Beijing


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn