Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Shijiazhuang



China Train Photo

Beijing - Shijiazhuang Train Travel


Beijing Shijiazhuang Train Ticket Booking and Reservation


 This is your ultimate source for high speed bullet D train schedules and fares between Beijing and Shijiazhuang. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
  Shijiazhuang is the capital city of Hebei Province. Distance between Beijing and Shijiazhuang is about 300 kilometers by rail.
  To let you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided this page into several sections, please click on the link below for your interested part.

  1. Beijing to Shijiazhuang Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Shijiazhuang to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Useful Tips on Beijing-Shijiazhuang Rail Travel & Ticket Booking
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)

  Want to purchase train tickets from us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing West to Shijiazhuang High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G4613 Beijing West
5:40am
Shijiazhuang
6:52am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 408
G4015 Beijing West
6:05am
Shijiazhuang
7:17am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 408
G1565 Beijing West
6:10am
Shijiazhuang
7:23am
1 h 13m 281km 129/207 408
G6731 Beijing West
6:42am
Shijiazhuang
8:08am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G507 Beijing West
6:53am
Shijiazhuang
8:13am
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G651 Beijing West
6:58am
Shijiazhuang
8:19am
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 246
G403 Beijing West
7:05am
Shijiazhuang
8:24am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G501 Beijing West
7:10am
Shijiazhuang
8:44am
1 h 34m 281km 129/207 246
G601 Beijing West
7:21am
Shijiazhuang
8:49am
1 h 28m 281km 129/207 408
G529 Beijing West
7:26am
Shijiazhuang
8:55am
1 h 29m 281km 129/207 -
G71 Beijing West
7:40am
Shijiazhuang
9:06am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
D2001 Beijing West
7:45am
Shijiazhuang
9:31am
1 h 46m 281km 87/139 -
G653 Beijing West
7:57am
Shijiazhuang
9:16am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 245
G671 Beijing West
8:15pm
Shijiazhuang
9:41am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G307 Beijing West
8:30am
Shijiazhuang
9:53am
1 h 23m 281km 129/207 246
G91 Beijing West
8:40am
Shijiazhuang
9:47am
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 246
G4611 Beijing West
8:45am
Shijiazhuang
10:14am
1 h 29m 281km 129/207 246
G81 Beijing West
8:55am
Shijiazhuang
10:02am
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 246
G83 Beijing West
9:00am
Shijiazhuang
10:07am
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 246
G421 Beijing West
9:07am
Shijiazhuang
10:19am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246
G1559 Beijing West
9:13am
Shijiazhuang
10:32am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G571 Beijing West
9:22am
Shijiazhuang
10:41am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G511 Beijing West
9:27am
Shijiazhuang
10:46am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G309 Beijing West
9:32am
Shijiazhuang
10:51am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G655 Beijing West
9:43am
Shijiazhuang
11:13am
1 h 30m 281km 129/207 246
G79 Beijing West
10:00am
Shijiazhuang
11:07am
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G405 Beijing West
10:05am
Shijiazhuang
11:18am
1 h 13m 281km 129/207 408
G603 Beijing West
10:10am
Shijiazhuang
11:30am
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G6741 Beijing West
10:15am
Shijiazhuang
11:42am
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 -
G605 Beijing West
10:28am
Shijiazhuang
11:54am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G65 Beijing West
10:33am
Shijiazhuang
11:59am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G487/G490 Beijing West
10:45am
Shijiazhuang
12:04pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G6701 Beijing West
10:50am
Shijiazhuang
12:09pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G657 Beijing West
11:02am
Shijiazhuang
12:21pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G557 Beijing West
11:07am
Shijiazhuang
12:26pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G607 Beijing West
11:14am
Shijiazhuang
12:40pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G4567 Beijing West
11:20am
Shijiazhuang
12:46pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G609 Beijing West
11:33am
Shijiazhuang
12:52pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G401 Beijing West
11:43am
Shijiazhuang
1:02pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G4565 Beijing West
11:48am
Shijiazhuang
1:08pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 -
G429 Beijing West
11:53am
Shijiazhuang
1:13pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G659 Beijing West
12:07pm
Shijiazhuang
1:26pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G67 Beijing West
12:13pm
Shijiazhuang
1:40pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 408
G517 Beijing West
12:19pm
Shijiazhuang
1:46pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 408
G491/G494 Beijing West
12:33pm
Shijiazhuang
1:52pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G611 Beijing West
12:38pm
Shijiazhuang
2:08pm
1 h 30m 281km 129/207 246
G6703 Beijing West
12:44pm
Shijiazhuang
2:19pm
1 h 35m 281km 129/207 408
G555 Beijing West
12:51pm
Shijiazhuang
2:04pm
1 h 13m 281km 129/207 408
G69 Beijing West
1:05pm
Shijiazhuang
2:24pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
D2003 Beijing West
1:18pm
Shijiazhuang
3:14pm
1 h 56m 281km 87/139 -
G89 Beijing West
1:30pm
Shijiazhuang
2:37pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G519 Beijing West
2:05pm
Shijiazhuang
3:24pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G613 Beijing West
2:10pm
Shijiazhuang
3:30pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G6733 Beijing West
2:25pm
Shijiazhuang
3:44pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G503 Beijing West
2:38pm
Shijiazhuang
3:57pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G673 Beijing West
2:43pm
Shijiazhuang
4:02pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G661 Beijing West
2:48pm
Shijiazhuang
4:16pm
1 h 28m 281km 129/207 408
G587 Beijing West
2:55pm
Shijiazhuang
4:38pm
1 h 43m 281km 87/140 -
G615 Beijing West
3:06pm
Shijiazhuang
4:32pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G521 Beijing West
3:23pm
Shijiazhuang
4:49pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
D2005 Beijing West
3:29pm
Shijiazhuang
5:20pm
1 h 51m 281km 87/140 -
G505 Beijing West
3:40pm
Shijiazhuang
4:59pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G663 Beijing West
3:45pm
Shijiazhuang
5:04pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G9063 Beijing West
3:55pm
Shijiazhuang
5:34pm
1 h 39m 281km 129/207 408
G665 Beijing West
4:00pm
Shijiazhuang
5:26pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G573 Beijing West
4:18pm
Shijiazhuang
5:39pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 408
G585 Beijing West
4:23pm
Shijiazhuang
5:55pm
1 h 32m 281km 129/207 408
G523 Beijing West
4:30pm
Shijiazhuang
5:50pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 -
G6743 Beijing West
4:35pm
Shijiazhuang
6:01pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G4017 Beijing West
4:53pm
Shijiazhuang
6:12pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G617 Beijing West
4:58pm
Shijiazhuang
6:17pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G561 Beijing West
5:03pm
Shijiazhuang
6:38pm
1 h 35m 281km 129/207 -
G525 Beijing West
5:14pm
Shijiazhuang
6:33pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G1563 Beijing West
5:19pm
Shijiazhuang
6:45pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G669 Beijing West
5:31pm
Shijiazhuang
6:50pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G563 Beijing West
5:36pm
Shijiazhuang
7:02pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G1571 Beijing West
5:41pm
Shijiazhuang
7:08pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 408
G4019 Beijing West
5:52pm
Shijiazhuang
7:16pm
1 h 24m 281km 129/207 408
G619 Beijing West
6:02pm
Shijiazhuang
7:21pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G621 Beijing West
6:07pm
Shijiazhuang
7:33pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 -
G527 Beijing West
6:12pm
Shijiazhuang
7:38pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G565 Beijing West
6:28pm
Shijiazhuang
7:47pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G6711 Beijing West
6:33pm
Shijiazhuang
7:52pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 -
G6705 Beijing West
6:39pm
Shijiazhuang
8:13pm
1 h 34m 281km 129/207 408
G623 Beijing West
6:45pm
Shijiazhuang
8:17pm
1 h 32m 281km 129/207 -
G25 Beijing West
6:55pm
Shijiazhuang
8:02pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 -
G509 Beijing West
7:00pm
Shijiazhuang
8:07pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 -
G567 Beijing West
7:16pm
Shijiazhuang
8:35pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G6707 Beijing West
7:22pm
Shijiazhuang
8:57pm
1 h 35m 281km 129/207 408
D939 Beijing West
7:35pm
Shijiazhuang
9:23pm
1 h 48m 281km 87/140 -
G569 Beijing West
8:00pm
Shijiazhuang
9:07pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G625 Beijing West
8:05pm
Shijiazhuang
9:12pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
D901 Beijing West
8:10pm
Shijiazhuang
9:32pm
1 h 22m 281km 87/140 -
D903 Beijing West
8:15pm
Shijiazhuang
9:37pm
1 h 22m 281km 87/140 -
D909 Beijing West
8:20pm
Shijiazhuang
9:42pm
1 h 22m 281km 87/140 -
D927 Beijing West
8:25pm
Shijiazhuang
9:53pm
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
D921 Beijing West
8:30pm
Shijiazhuang
9:58pm
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
D923 Beijing West
8:35pm
Shijiazhuang
10:03pm
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
G6735 Beijing West
8:46pm
Shijiazhuang
10:12pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G6745 Beijing South
9:05pm
Shijiazhuang
10:24pm
1 h 19m 281km 87/140 -
D6721 Beijing West
9:21pm
Shijiazhuang
10:49pm
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
G6713 Beijing West
9:40pm
Shijiazhuang
10:55pm
1 h 15m 281km 129/207 408
G6709 Beijing West
9:58pm
Shijiazhuang
11:10pm
1 h 12m 281km 87/140 -
G8907 Beijing West
10:08pm
Shijiazhuang
11:28pm
1 h 20m 281km 87/140 -

Beijing to Shijiazhuang Sleeper Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K7761 Beijing
3:40am
Shijiazhuang
6:55am
3 h 15m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
K7751 Beijing
4:20am
Shijiazhuang
8:40am
4 h 20m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K219 Beijing West
4:37am
Shijiazhuang
7:49am
3 h 12m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7725 Beijing West
4:43am
Shijiazhuang
7:55am
3 h 12m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
K599 Beijing West
5:14am
Shijiazhuang
8:32am
3 h 18m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7705 Beijing
6:10am
Shijiazhuang
9:43am
3 h 33m 44/- -/-/- -/-
K269 Beijing West
7:00am
Shijiazhuang
10:02am
3 h 2m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1163 Beijing West
7:06am
Shijiazhuang
10:16am
3 h 10m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K819 Beijing West
7:12am
Shijiazhuang
10:29am
3 h 17m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K479 Beijing West
7:36am
Shijiazhuang
10:53am
3 h 17m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K817 Beijing West
8:00am
Shijiazhuang
11:04am
3 h 4m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K21 Beijing West
8:06am
Shijiazhuang
11:25am
3 h 19m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z149 Beijing West
8:36am
Shijiazhuang
11:11am
2 h 35m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K471 Beijing West
8:42am
Shijiazhuang
12:07pm
3 h 25m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K967 Beijing
8:45am
Shijiazhuang
12:18pm
3 h 33m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K279 Beijing West
9:52am
Shijiazhuang
1:15pm
3 h 23m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z69 Beijing West
10:00am
Shijiazhuang North
12:43pm
2 h 43m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K589 Beijing West
10:31am
Shijiazhuang
1:31pm
3 h 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K977 Beijing East
10:50am
Shijiazhuang
4:13pm
5 h 23m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z49 Beijing West
11:28am
Shijiazhuang
2:00pm
2 h 32m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K117 Beijing West
11:36am
Shijiazhuang
3:18pm
3 h 42m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z161 Beijing West
12:34pm
Shijiazhuang
2:58pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T145 Beijing
12:38pm
Shijiazhuang
3:29pm
2 h 51m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1115 Beijing West
12:52pm
Shijiazhuang North
4:28pm
3 h 36m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T175 Beijing West
1:05pm
Shijiazhuang North
3:55pm
2 h 50m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K183 Beijing
1:06pm
Shijiazhuang
4:41pm
3 h 35m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K267 Beijing West
1:26pm
Shijiazhuang
4:33pm
3 h 7m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Y515 Beijing West
2:10pm
Shijiazhuang North
9:19pm
7 h 9m 78/123 -/-/- -/-
T167 Beijing West
2:16pm
Shijiazhuang
5:01pm
2 h 45m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T41 Beijing West
2:22pm
Shijiazhuang North
5:14pm
2 h 52m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z55 Beijing West
2:58pm
Shijiazhuang North
5:32pm
2 h 34m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T9 Beijing West
3:05pm
Shijiazhuang
5:40pm
2 h 35m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T49 Beijing West
3:11pm
Shijiazhuang
5:46pm
2 h 35m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T55 Beijing West
3:50pm
Shijiazhuang
7:04pm
3 h 14m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z75 Beijing West
3:57pm
Shijiazhuang
6:21pm
2 h 24m 44/67 90/95/98 136/142
Z151 Beijing West
4:03pm
Shijiazhuang
6:27pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z5 Beijing West
4:09pm
Shijiazhuang
6:33pm
2 h 24m -/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z77 Beijing West
4:15pm
Shijiazhuang
6:39pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K473 Beijing
4:16pm
Shijiazhuang
8:03pm
3 h 47m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7707 Beijing
4:29pm
Shijiazhuang
8:56pm
4 h 27m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T7 Beijing West
4:40pm
Shijiazhuang North
7:30pm
2 h 50m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7713 Beijing
5:01pm
Shijiazhuang
8:44pm
3 h 43m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K261 Beijing West
5:18pm
Shijiazhuang
9:02pm
3 h 44m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z3 Beijing West
5:48pm
Shijiazhuang
8:12pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z201 Beijing West
5:54pm
Shijiazhuang
8:18pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z1 Beijing West
6:00pm
Shijiazhuang
8:24pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
Z95 Beijing West
6:06pm
Shijiazhuang
8:30pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K157 Beijing West
6:12pm
Shijiazhuang
9:22pm
3 h 10m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K629 Beijing West
6:22pm
Shijiazhuang
9:28pm
3 h 6m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Y511 Beijing East
6:41pm
Shijiazhuang
10:06pm
3 h 25m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T231 Beijing West
6:50pm
Shijiazhuang
9:37pm
2 h 47m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K401 Beijing West
7:36pm
Shijiazhuang
11:22pm
3 h 46m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z21 Beijing West
8:00pm
Shijiazhuang North
10:33pm
2 h 33m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z277 Beijing West
8:06pm
Shijiazhuang North
10:39pm
2 h 33m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z43 Beijing West
8:12pm
Shijiazhuang North
10:46pm
2 h 34m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z207 Beijing
8:59pm
Shijiazhuang
11:41pm
2 h 42m -/- -/-/- 136/142
Z285 Beijing West
9:10pm
Shijiazhuang
11:34pm
2 h 24m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z53 Beijing West
9:16pm
Shijiazhuang
11:48pm
2 h 32m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K507 Beijing West
9:23pm
Shijiazhuang
0:32am
3 h 9m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T289 Beijing West
10:08pm
Shijiazhuang
0:53am
2 h 45m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1363 Beijing West
10:15pm
Shijiazhuang
1:13am
2 h 58m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K179 Beijing West
10:32pm
Shijiazhuang
1:31am
2 h 59m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K609 Beijing
11:53pm
Shijiazhuang North
5:11am
5 h 18m 63/- 111/115/118 167/175
K7703 Beijing
11:59pm
Shijiazhuang North
7:46am
7 h 47m 21.5/- 55.5/58.5/60.5 85.5/89.5


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of China Train to compare the difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Shijiazhuang to Beijing West High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G4614 Shijiazhuang
3:56am
Beijing West
5:08am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 408
D922 Shijiazhuang
5:18am
Beijing West
6:40am
1 h 12m 281km 87/140 -
D924 Shijiazhuang
5:23am
Beijing West
6:51am
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
D902 Shijiazhuang
5:28am
Beijing West
6:56am
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
D904 Shijiazhuang
5:33am
Beijing West
7:01am
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
D910 Shijiazhuang
5:44am
Beijing West
7:13am
1 h 29m 281km 87/140 -
D928 Shijiazhuang
5:50am
Beijing West
7:18am
1 h 28m 281km 87/140 -
G6704 Shijiazhuang
6:11am
Beijing West
7:37am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G6718 Shijiazhuang
6:35am
Beijing West
7:54am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G6706 Shijiazhuang
7:32am
Beijing West
9:05am
1 h 33m 281km 129/207 408
G602 Shijiazhuang
8:17am
Beijing West
9:35am
1 h 18m 281km 82/98 -
G6746 Shijiazhuang
8:22am
Beijing West
9:51am
1 h 29m 281km 82/98 -
G604 Shijiazhuang
8:27am
Beijing West
9:56am
1 h 29m 281km 82/98 -
G1564 Shijiazhuang
8:40am
Beijing West
10:13am
1 h 33m 281km 82/98 -
G4568 Shijiazhuang
8:50am
Beijing West
10:23am
1 h 33m 281km 82/98 -
G6732 Shijiazhuang
8:57am
Beijing West
10:30am
1 h 33m 281km 129/207 -
G1572 Shijiazhuang
9:16am
Beijing West
10:41am
1 h 25m 281km 129/207 408
G606 Shijiazhuang
9:35am
Beijing West
10:54am
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G92 Shijiazhuang
9:50am
Beijing West
11:00am
1 h 10m 281km 129/207 -
G8908 Shijiazhuang
9:56am
Beijing West
11:22am
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G608 Shijiazhuang
10:09am
Beijing West
11:41am
1 h 32m 281km 129/207 408
G520 Shijiazhuang
10:18am
Beijing West
11:26am
1 h 8m 281km 129/207 408
G90 Shijiazhuang
10:24am
Beijing West
11:31am
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G6734 Shijiazhuang
10:38am
Beijing West
12:15pm
1 h 37m 281km 129/207 408
G1560 Shijiazhuang
10:57am
Beijing West
12:34pm
1 h 37m 281km 129/207 408
D2002 Shijiazhuang
11:02am
Beijing West
12:55pm
1 h 53m 281km 87/140 260
G562 Shijiazhuang
11:10am
Beijing West
12:40pm
1 h 30m 281km 129/207 408
G508 Shijiazhuang
11:17am
Beijing West
12:29pm
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 408
G564 Shijiazhuang
11:37am
Beijing West
1:02pm
1 h 25m 281km 129/207 408
G652 Shijiazhuang
11:55am
Beijing West
1:26pm
1 h 31m 281km 129/207 408
G510 Shijiazhuang
12:19pm
Beijing West
1:39pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G610 Shijiazhuang
12:24pm
Beijing West
1:44pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G6712 Shijiazhuang
12:29pm
Beijing West
2:05pm
1 h 36m 281km 87/139 260
G26 Shijiazhuang
12:41pm
Beijing West
1:50pm
1 h 9m 281km 129/207 408
G588 Shijiazhuang
12:47pm
Beijing West
2:23pm
1 h 36m 281km 129/207 408
D2004 Shijiazhuang
12:52pm
Beijing West
3:03pm
2 h 11m 281km 87/140 -
G502 Shijiazhuang
12:59pm
Beijing West
2:18pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G612 Shijiazhuang
1:14pm
Beijing West
2:34pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 246
G512 Shijiazhuang
1:24pm
Beijing West
2:47pm
1 h 23m 281km 129/207 408
G84 Shijiazhuang
1:32pm
Beijing West
2:40pm
1 h 8m 281km 129/207 246
G672 Shijiazhuang
1:45pm
Beijing West
3:11pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 246
G4020 Shijiazhuang
1:55pm
Beijing West
3:16pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 246
G586 Shijiazhuang
2:02pm
Beijing West
3:21pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G656 Shijiazhuang
2:14pm
Beijing West
3:33pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G572 Shijiazhuang
2:26pm
Beijing West
3:53pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 408
G6742 Shijiazhuang
2:31pm
Beijing West
4:14pm
1 h 43m 281km 129/207 246
G514 Shijiazhuang
2:48pm
Beijing West
4:09pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 408
G566 Shijiazhuang
3:00pm
Beijing West
4:32pm
1 h 32m 281km 129/207 246
G4018 Shijiazhuang
3:06pm
Beijing West
4:27pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 246
G662 Shijiazhuang
3:11pm
Beijing West
4:41pm
1 h 30m 281km 129/207 408
G614 Shijiazhuang
3:18pm
Beijing West
4:37pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G556 Shijiazhuang
3:24pm
Beijing West
4:46pm
1 h 22m 281km 129/207 408
G489/G488 Shijiazhuang
3:35pm
Beijing West
4:51pm
1 h 16m 281km 129/207 408
G660 Shijiazhuang
3:40pm
Beijing West
5:11pm
1 h 31m 281km 129/207 246
G4016 Shijiazhuang
3:51pm
Beijing West
5:16pm
1 h 25m 281km 129/207 246
G616 Shijiazhuang
4:05pm
Beijing West
5:28pm
1 h 23m 281km 129/207 408
G82 Shijiazhuang
4:14pm
Beijing West
5:21pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G518 Shijiazhuang
4:29pm
Beijing West
5:40pm
1 h 11m 281km 129/207 408
G618 Shijiazhuang
4:34pm
Beijing West
5:45pm
1 h 11m 281km 129/207 246
G516 Shijiazhuang
4:42pm
Beijing West
5:50pm
1 h 8m 281km 129/207 246
G88 Shijiazhuang
4:48pm
Beijing West
5:55pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 246
G66 Shijiazhuang
4:53pm
Beijing West
6:00pm
1 h 7m 281km 129/207 408
G620 Shijiazhuang
4:58pm
Beijing West
6:16pm
1 h 18m 281km 129/207 408
G72 Shijiazhuang
5:03pm
Beijing West
6:21pm
1 h 18m 281km 129/207 408
G658 Shijiazhuang
5:08pm
Beijing West
6:26pm
1 h 18m 281km 129/207 408
G402 Shijiazhuang
5:23pm
Beijing West
6:49pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 246
G430 Shijiazhuang
5:36pm
Beijing West
6:56pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 246
G6736 Shijiazhuang
5:42pm
Beijing West
7:01pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246/408
G4566 Shijiazhuang
5:54pm
Beijing West
7:13pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246/408
G9064 Shijiazhuang
6:04pm
Beijing West
7:28pm
1 h 24m 281km 129/207 246/408
G568 Shijiazhuang
6:09pm
Beijing West
7:33pm
1 h 24m 281km 129/207 408
G622 Shijiazhuang
6:21pm
Beijing West
7:43pm
1 h 22m 281km 129/207 408
G574 Shijiazhuang
6:27pm
Beijing West
7:53pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
D2006 Shijiazhuang
6:44pm
Beijing West
8:39pm
1 h 55m 281km 87/139 -
G310 Shijiazhuang
6:59pm
Beijing West
8:20pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 246
G664 Shijiazhuang
7:06pm
Beijing West
8:25pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G524 Shijiazhuang
7:19pm
Beijing West
8:44pm
1 h 25m 281km 129/207 246/408
G624 Shijiazhuang
7:31pm
Beijing West
8:50pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G68 Shijiazhuang
7:44pm
Beijing West
8:56pm
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 408
G422 Shijiazhuang
7:50pm
Beijing West
9:09pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G6744 Shijiazhuang
7:55pm
Beijing West
9:14pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G504 Shijiazhuang
8:00pm
Beijing West
9:26pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 246
G666 Shijiazhuang
8:11pm
Beijing West
9:31pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 246
G570 Shijiazhuang
8:16pm
Beijing West
9:36pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 246
G308 Shijiazhuang
8:21pm
Beijing West
9:41pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 408
G80 Shijiazhuang
8:27pm
Beijing West
9:46pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 408
G626 Shijiazhuang
8:32pm
Beijing West
9:51pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G404 Shijiazhuang
8:37pm
Beijing West
9:56pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G506 Shijiazhuang
8:44pm
Beijing West
10:06pm
1 h 22m 281km 129/207 246
G6710 Shijiazhuang
8:49pm
Beijing West
10:15pm
1 h 26m 281km 129/207 408
G70 Shijiazhuang
9:00pm
Beijing West
10:27pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 246
G6714 Shijiazhuang
9:05pm
Beijing West
10:32pm
1 h 27m 281km 129/207 408
G493/G492 Shijiazhuang
9:15pm
Beijing West
10:45pm
1 h 30m 281km 129/207 408
G668 Shijiazhuang
9:30pm
Beijing West
10:50pm
1 h 20m 281km 129/207 246
G530 Shijiazhuang
9:36pm
Beijing West
10:55pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G674 Shijiazhuang
9:41pm
Beijing West
11:00pm
1 h 19m 281km 129/207 246
G528 Shijiazhuang
9:51pm
Beijing West
11:12pm
1 h 21m 281km 129/207 246
G406 Shijiazhuang
10:04pm
Beijing West
11:16pm
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246
G1566 Shijiazhuang
10:04pm
Beijing West
11:16pm
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246
G670 Shijiazhuang
10:15pm
Beijing West
11:29pm
1 h 14m 281km 129/207 246
G558 Shijiazhuang
10:22pm
Beijing West
11:34pm
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246
G4014 Shijiazhuang
11:03pm
Beijing West
0:15am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246
G4612 Shijiazhuang
11:43pm
Beijing West
0:55am
1 h 12m 281km 129/207 246

Shijiazhuang to Beijing Normal Trains Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K610 Shijiazhuang North
0:42am
Beijing
5:13am
4 h 31m 63/- 111/114/118 167/175
K118 Shijiazhuang
2:05am
Beijing West
5:10am
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K590 Shijiazhuang
2:13am
Beijing West
5:18am
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1164 Shijiazhuang
2:21am
Beijing West
5:26am
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K270 Shijiazhuang
2:29am
Beijing West
5:34am
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1364 Shijiazhuang
2:37am
Beijing West
5:42am
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K158 Shijiazhuang
2:45am
Beijing West
5:52am
3 h 7m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K180 Shijiazhuang
2:53am
Beijing West
6:15am
3 h 22m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T232 Shijiazhuang
3:20am
Beijing West
6:08am
2 h 48m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K402 Shijiazhuang
3:57am
Beijing West
7:46am
3 h 49m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z202 Shijiazhuang
4:10am
Beijing West
6:40am
2 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z162 Shijiazhuang
4:22am
Beijing West
6:52am
2 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K280 Shijiazhuang
5:05am
Beijing West
8:51am
3 h 46m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z2 Shijiazhuang
5:28am
Beijing West
7:58am
2 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
Z22 Shijiazhuang North
5:48am
Beijing West
8:20am
2 h 32m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z44 Shijiazhuang North
5:56am
Beijing West
8:27am
2 h 31m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z278 Shijiazhuang North
6:03am
Beijing West
8:34am
2 h 31m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Y516 Shijiazhuang North
6:16am
Beijing West
2:32pm
8 h 16m 78/123 -/-/- -/-
T42 Shijiazhuang North
6:26am
Beijing West
9:29am
3 h 3m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z208 Shijiazhuang
6:35am
Beijing
9:13am
2 h 38m -/- -/-/- 136/142
T176 Shijiazhuang North
6:45am
Beijing West
9:35am
2 h 50m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K184 Shijiazhuang
6:56am
Beijing
12:04pm
5 h 8m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z6 Shijiazhuang
7:16am
Beijing West
9:48am
2 h 32m -/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z50 Shijiazhuang
7:23am
Beijing West
10:02am
2 h 39m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z4 Shijiazhuang
7:30am
Beijing West
10:10am
2 h 40m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K1116 Shijiazhuang North
7:33am
Beijing West
11:45am
4 h 12m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T146 Shijiazhuang
7:49am
Beijing
10:52am
3 h 3m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T56 Shijiazhuang
7:55am
Beijing West
10:45am
2 h 50m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z96 Shijiazhuang
8:04am
Beijing West
10:51am
2 h 47m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T10 Shijiazhuang
8:31am
Beijing West
11:12am
2 h 41m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K268 Shijiazhuang
8:49am
Beijing West
11:58am
3 h 9m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Y512 Shijiazhuang
8:59am
Beijing East
12:36pm
3 h 37m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
Z78 Shijiazhuang
9:35am
Beijing West
12:10pm
2 h 35m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T8 Shijiazhuang North
9:41am
Beijing West
12:31pm
2 h 50m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T168 Shijiazhuang
9:49am
Beijing West
1:05pm
3 h 16m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7708 Shijiazhuang
10:17am
Beijing
2:47pm
4 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K474 Shijiazhuang
10:38am
Beijing
2:55pm
4 h 17m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7714 Shijiazhuang
10:44am
Beijing
3:01pm
4 h 17m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K508 Shijiazhuang
10:50am
Beijing West
3:22pm
4 h 32m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T50 Shijiazhuang
10:58am
Beijing West
2:00pm
3 h 2m 63/- 111/114/118 167/175
Z56 Shijiazhuang North
11:06am
Beijing West
1:38pm
2 h 32m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z152 Shijiazhuang
11:48am
Beijing West
2:26pm
2 h 38m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z76 Shijiazhuang
11:55am
Beijing West
2:32pm
2 h 37m 44/67 90/95/98 136/142
K262 Shijiazhuang
1:08pm
Beijing West
4:13pm
3 h 5m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K630 Shijiazhuang
1:44pm
Beijing West
5:11pm
3 h 27m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z286 Shijiazhuang
2:33pm
Beijing West
5:03pm
2 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z54 Shijiazhuang
3:02pm
Beijing West
5:32pm
2 h 30m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
T290 Shijiazhuang
3:17pm
Beijing West
6:05pm
2 h 48m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K968 Shijiazhuang
4:26pm
Beijing
7:58pm
3 h 32m 44/- -/-/- 136/142
K978 Shijiazhuang
5:19pm
Beijing East
10:10pm
4 h 51m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K600 Shijiazhuang
5:26pm
Beijing West
9:00pm
3 h 34m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z70 Shijiazhuang North
5:44pm
Beijing West
8:22pm
2 h 38m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K818 Shijiazhuang
5:53pm
Beijing West
9:06pm
3 h 13m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K820 Shijiazhuang
6:17pm
Beijing West
9:23pm
3 h 6m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
K472 Shijiazhuang
6:23pm
Beijing West
10:03pm
3 h 40m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
Z150 Shijiazhuang
6:59pm
Beijing West
9:38pm
2 h 39m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K22 Shijiazhuang
7:15pm
Beijing West
10:48pm
3 h 33m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K7756 Shijiazhuang
7:21pm
Beijing
11:36pm
4 h 15m 44/- 90/95/98 -/-
K7752 Shijiazhuang
8:05pm
Beijing
0:06am
4 h 1m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142
K220 Shijiazhuang
8:42pm
Beijing West
0:02am
3 h 20m 44/- 90/95/98 136/142


Beijing-Shijiazhuang Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed here run on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China Time Zone and price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Seats on high speed bullet D train are classified into two types: first class seat and second class seat. Ticket on D train are sold under real name system and foreign passengers are required to submit their passport information to purchase D train ticket.
  3. Sleepers on normal speed K train, T train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and bottom hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and bottom soft sleeper.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days. China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  5. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  6. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.

Questions & Answers on Beijing-Shijiazhuang Rail Travel

  1. Question:
    hi elinor,
    please advise traffic conditions between beijing and shijiazhuang during chinese new year - i plan to take the trains from shijiazhuang to beijing on 26 and 27 jan.
    do you think i need to book the train tickets in advance?
    also do you know any good tour operator organizing day trip to the great wall? you have their phone or website?
    thank you for your trouble!
    Answer:
    Yep, we suggest you reserve train ticket in advance as you are traveling during the busiest travel time, as you know, our new year is on January 23rd.
    Are you living in Shijiazhuang now? If so, you can let some of your Chinese friend to try to reserve ticket online through www.12306.cn. This is a Chinese website which also requires local bank account to make online payment to complete the reservation.
    Another way to travel from Shijiazhuang to Beijing is by bus. This is especially helpful in case you fail to reserve train ticket. Bus leaves at Shijiazhuang Long Distance General Bus Station (Ke Yun Zong Zhan) from 6am to 7:35 pm with interval of just 25 minutes. Ticket price is about Renminbi 70 Yuan.
    Sorry, I don't have tour operator to recommend this time.
  2. Question:
    I arrive Beijing Airport 1550hrs on Sunday 12 February and want to book soft sleeper ticket on T201/T204 1810hrs to Shijiazhuang same day. I will not be staying at Hotel so can I book and pay you and collect ticket Beijing West Station?
    Answer:
    It's a pity to tell you we can't help you to reserve ticket requested as we don't deliver ticket to train station because it's hard to identify you through the big traffic flow.
    There are lots trains running from Beijing to Shijiazhuang as you can here. You have possibility to successfully purchase a ticket on the journey date. We would suggest you try to purchase ticket on D4569 as it runs between Beijing to Shijiazhuang only while T201/T204 runs between Beijing and Sanya of Hainan (wow, a long distance) and there would be many many people who would use this train.

Still can't find the information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search China's train information by route, station or train number.

Beijing Train Station Photo Explorer


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn