Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Zhengzhou



Zhengzhou Photo

Beijing Zhengzhou Train Travel


Beijing Zhengzhou Train Ticket Reservation


 This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Zhengzhou. Don't waste your time on any other webpage for such information.
   Zhengzhou is the capital city of Central China's Henan Province. Distance between Beijing and Zhengzhou is about 800 kilometers in railway length.
  To let you browse the web page more easily, we have divided it into several sections, please click on the link below to browse what you are interested in.
  1. Beijing to Zhengzhou Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Zhengzhou to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
  4. Beijing to Zhengzhou Flight Timetable (New)
  Want to purchase train tickets from us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing to Zhengzhou High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G507 Beijing West
6:53am
Zhengzhou East
10:07am
3 h 14m 693 309/495 -
G651 Beijing West
7:00am
Zhengzhou East
10:23am
3 h 23m 693 309/495 589
G401 Beijing West
7:05am
Zhengzhou East
10:12am
3 h 7m 693 309/495 589
G501 Beijing West
7:10am
Zhengzhou East
10:29am
3 h 19m 693 309/495 589
G529 Beijing West
7:33am
Zhengzhou East
10:46am
3 h 13m 693 309/495 589
G71 Beijing West
7:40am
Zhengzhou East
10:58am
3 h 18m 693 309/495 977
G653 Beijing West
7:57am
Zhengzhou East
11:20am
3 h 23m 693 309/495 589
G671 Beijing West
8:15am
Zhengzhou
12:07pm
3 h 52m 707 315/504 995
G307 Beijing West
8:30am
Zhengzhou East
11:54am
3 h 24m 693 315/504 995
G81 Beijing West
8:55am
Zhengzhou East
11:26am
2 h 31m 693 309/495 589
G83 Beijing West
9:00am
Zhengzhou East
11:31am
2 h 31m 693 309/495 589
G421 Beijing West
9:07am
Zhengzhou East
12:11pm
3 h 4m 693 315/504 995
G559 Beijing West
9:12am
Zhengzhou East
12:45pm
3 h 33m 693 309/495 977
G511 Beijing West
9:27am
Zhengzhou East
12:51pm
3 h 24m 693 309/495 977
G309 Beijing West
9:32am
Zhengzhou East
1:02pm
3 h 30m 693 309/495 977
G655 Beijing West
9:43am
Zhengzhou East
1:16pm
3 h 33m 693 309/495 589
G79 Beijing West
10:00am
Zhengzhou East
12:30pm
2 h 30m 693 309/495 977
G65 Beijing West
10:33am
Zhengzhou East
1:49pm
3 h 16m 693 309/495 977
G487/G490 Beijing West
10:45am
Zhengzhou East
1:37pm
2 h 52m 693 309/495 977
G557 Beijing West
11:07am
Zhengzhou East
2:40pm
3 h 33m 693 309/495 589
G403 Beijing West
11:43am
Zhengzhou East
2:55pm
3 h 12m 693 309/495 977
G429 Beijing West
11:53am
Zhengzhou East
3:06pm
3 h 13m 693 309/495 589
G659 Beijing West
12:07pm
Zhengzhou East
3:14pm
3 h 7m 693 309/495 589
G67 Beijing West
12:13pm
Zhengzhou East
3:48pm
3 h 35m 693 309/495 977
G491 Beijing West
12:34pm
Zhengzhou East
4:09pm
3 h 35m 693 309/495 589
G555 Beijing West
12:51pm
Zhengzhou East
3:34pm
2 h 43m 693 309/495 977
G69 Beijing West
1:05pm
Zhengzhou East
4:17pm
3 h 12m 693 309/495 977
G89 Beijing West
1:30pm
Zhengzhou East
4:00pm
2 h 30m 693 309/495 977
G87 Beijing West
2:00pm
Zhengzhou East
4:24pm
2 h 24m 693 309/495 -
G503 Beijing West
2:38pm
Zhengzhou East
5:49pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 589
G673 Beijing West
2:43pm
Zhengzhou
6:20pm
3 h 37m 693 309/495 977
G661 Beijing West
2:48pm
Zhengzhou
6:41pm
3 h 53m 707 315/504 995
G587 Beijing West
2:55pm
Zhengzhou
6:32pm
3 h 37m 707 315/504 995
G521 Beijing West
3:23pm
Zhengzhou East
6:42pm
3 h 19m 693 309/495 977
G505 Beijing West
3:40pm
Zhengzhou East
6:53pm
3 h 13m 693 309/495 589
G663 Beijing West
3:45pm
Zhengzhou East
7:01pm
3 h 16m 693 309/495 977
G665 Beijing West
4:00pm
Zhengzhou East
7:19pm
3 h 19m 693 309/495 977
G573 Beijing West
4:18pm
Zhengzhou East
7:24pm
3 h 6m 693 309/495 977
G523 Beijing West
4:30pm
Zhengzhou East
7:43pm
3 h 13m 693 309/495 977
G561 Beijing West
5:03pm
Zhengzhou
8:58pm
3 h 55m 707 309/495 977
G525 Beijing West
5:14pm
Zhengzhou East
8:32pm
3 h 18m 693 309/495 -
G563 Beijing West
5:32pm
Zhengzhou East
9:05pm
3 h 33m 693 309/495 -
G669 Beijing West
5:37pm
Zhengzhou East
8:48pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 977
G527 Beijing West
6:12pm
Zhengzhou East
9:31pm
3 h 19m 693 309/495 977
G565 Beijing West
6:24pm
Zhengzhou East
9:42pm
3 h 18m 693 315/504 995
G567 Beijing West
7:17pm
Zhengzhou East
10:30pm
3 h 13m 693 309/495 977
G569 Beijing West
8:00pm
Zhengzhou
11:01pm
3 h 1m 707 309/495 977

Beijing to Zhengzhou Normal Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K598/K599 Beijing West
5:15am
Zhengzhou
2:06pm
8 h 51m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K819 Beijing West
7:16am
Zhengzhou
3:55pm
8 h 39m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K817 Beijing West
7:53am
Zhengzhou
5:00pm
9 h 7m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K21 Beijing West
8:08am
Zhengzhou
5:54pm
9 h 46m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z149 Beijing West
8:45am
Zhengzhou
3:06pm
6 h 21m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K967/K966 Beijing
8:46am
Zhengzhou
6:02pm
9 h 16m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z53 Beijing West
8:55am
Zhengzhou
3:12pm
6 h 17m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K279 Beijing West
10:06am
Zhengzhou
7:28pm
9 h 22m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
1487 Beijing West
11:05am
Zhengzhou
9:31pm
10 h 26m 101/- 186/192/200 298/311
Z49 Beijing West
11:32am
Zhengzhou
5:33pm
6 h 1m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z35 Beijing West
11:40am
Zhengzhou
5:27pm
5 h 47m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K117 Beijing West
11:46am
Zhengzhou
8:40pm
8 h 54m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K183 Beijing West
12:32pm
Zhengzhou
0:34am
12 h 2m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T145/T148 Beijing
12:32pm
Zhengzhou
8:00pm
7 h 28m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z97 Beijing West
1:00pm
Zhengzhou
6:41pm
5 h 41m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z161 Beijing West
1:06pm
Zhengzhou
7:00pm
5 h 54m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K267 Beijing
1:16pm
Zhengzhou
10:52pm
9 h 36m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T167 Beijing West
2:12pm
Zhengzhou
9:15pm
7 h 3m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z13 Beijing
3:00pm
Zhengzhou
8:55pm
5 h 55m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T9 Beijing West
3:12pm
Zhengzhou
10:20pm
7 h 8m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T1 Beijing
3:25pm
Zhengzhou
10:45pm
7 h 20m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z5 Beijing West
4:09pm
Zhengzhou
9:55pm
5 h 46m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z77 Beijing West
4:15pm
Zhengzhou
10:01pm
5 h 46m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T49 Beijing West
4:46pm
Zhengzhou
0:01am
7 h 15m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K261 Beijing West
5:18pm
Zhengzhou
1:56am
8 h 38m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z285 Beijing West
5:50pm
Zhengzhou
11:37pm
5 h 47m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z201 Beijing West
5:56pm
Zhengzhou
11:43pm
5 h 47m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z95 Beijing West
6:02pm
Zhengzhou
0:07am
6 h 5m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K157 Beijing West
6:12pm
Zhengzhou
2:44am
8 h 32m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K629 Beijing West
6:22pm
Zhengzhou
3:25am
9 h 3m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K401 Beijing West
7:40pm
Zhengzhou
4:50am
9 h 10m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K471 Beijing West
9:13pm
Zhengzhou
4:56am
7 h 43m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K507 Beijing West
9:23pm
Zhengzhou
5:48am
8 h 25m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T289/T288 Beijing West
10:10pm
Zhengzhou
4:42am
6 h 32m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K179 Beijing West
10:32pm
Zhengzhou
7:00am
8 h 28m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
1303 Beijing West
10:45pm
Zhengzhou
9:21am
10 h 36m 101/- 186/192/200 298/311


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of China Train to compare the difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Zhengzhou to Beijing High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G560 Zhengzhou
8:35am
Beijing West
12:34pm
3 h 59m 707 315/504 995
G90 Zhengzhou East
9:00am
Beijing West
11:31am
2 h 31m 693 315/504 995
G562 Zhengzhou East
9:13am
Beijing West
12:40pm
3 h 27m 693 309/495 -
G564 Zhengzhou
9:20am
Beijing West
1:02pm
3 h 42m 707 309/495 -
G508 Zhengzhou East
9:33am
Beijing West
12:29pm
2 h 56m 693 309/495 977
G652 Zhengzhou East
10:10am
Beijing West
1:26pm
3 h 16m 693 309/495 -
G588 Zhengzhou East
10:50am
Beijing West
2:23pm
3 h 33m 693 309/495 -
G502 Zhengzhou East
11:04am
Beijing West
2:18pm
3 h 14m 693 309/495 -
G26 Zhengzhou East
11:12am
Beijing West
1:49pm
2 h 37m 693 309/495 -
G512 Zhengzhou East
11:30am
Beijing West
2:47pm
3 h 17m 693 309/495 977
G672 Zhengzhou East
11:40am
Beijing West
3:11pm
3 h 31m 693 309/495 977
G84 Zhengzhou East
12:08pm
Beijing West
2:40pm
2 h 32m 693 309/495 589
G656 Zhengzhou East
12:29pm
Beijing West
3:33pm
3 h 4m 693 309/495 977
G572 Zhengzhou East
12:36pm
Beijing West
3:53pm
3 h 17m 693 309/495 977
G566 Zhengzhou
12:38pm
Beijing West
4:32pm
3 h 54m 707 315/504 995
G514 Zhengzhou East
12:49pm
Beijing West
4:09pm
3 h 20m 693 309/495 997
G660 Zhengzhou
1:24pm
Beijing West
5:11pm
3 h 47m 693 315/504 995
G556 Zhengzhou East
1:32pm
Beijing West
4:43pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 -
G489/G488 Zhengzhou East
2:03pm
Beijing West
4:48pm
2 h 45m 693 309/495 -
G662 Zhengzhou East
2:10pm
Beijing West
5:16pm
3 h 6m 693 309/495 -
G82 Zhengzhou East
2:49pm
Beijing West
5:21pm
2 h 32m 693 309/495 -
G518 Zhengzhou East
2:54pm
Beijing West
5:40pm
2 h 46m 693 309/495 977
G72 Zhengzhou East
2:59pm
Beijing West
6:21pm
3 h 22m 693 309/495 -
G516 Zhengzhou East
3:19pm
Beijing West
5:50pm
2 h 31m 693 309/495 -
G88 Zhengzhou East
3:24pm
Beijing West
5:55pm
2 h 31m 693 309/495 589
G66 Zhengzhou East
3:29pm
Beijing West
6:00pm
2 h 31m 693 309/495 977
G402 Zhengzhou East
3:34pm
Beijing West
6:49pm
3 h 15m 693 309/495 977
G430 Zhengzhou East
3:45pm
Beijing West
6:56pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 977
G568 Zhengzhou East
4:10pm
Beijing West
7:35pm
3 h 25m 693 309/495 977
G664 Zhengzhou
5:02pm
Beijing West
8:26pm
3 h 24m 707 315/504 995
G310 Zhengzhou East
5:15pm
Beijing West
8:20pm
3 h 5m 693 309/495 977
G524 Zhengzhou East
5:34pm
Beijing West
8:44pm
3 h 10m 693 309/495 -
G68 Zhengzhou East
5:46pm
Beijing West
8:57pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 -
G570 Zhengzhou
6:05pm
Beijing West
9:37pm
3 h 32m 707 309/495 -
G422 Zhengzhou East
6:06pm
Beijing West
9:02pm
2 h 56m 693 309/495 -
G504 Zhengzhou East
6:14pm
Beijing West
9:26pm
3 h 12m 693 309/495 -
G666 Zhengzhou East
6:20pm
Beijing West
9:31pm
3 h 11m 693 309/405 977
G308 Zhengzhou East
6:32pm
Beijing West
9:42pm
3 h 10m 693 309/405 977
G80 Zhengzhou East
6:37pm
Beijing West
9:47pm
3 h 10m 693 309/495 977
G404 Zhengzhou East
6:42pm
Beijing West
9:53pm
3 h 11m 693 309/495 977
G506 Zhengzhou East
6:53pm
Beijing West
10:03pm
3 h 10m 693 309/495 977
G70 Zhengzhou East
7:11pm
Beijing West
10:20pm
3 h 9m 693 309/405 977
G492 Zhengzhou East
7:27pm
Beijing West
10:45pm
3 h 18m 693 309/405 977
G530 Zhengzhou East
7:35pm
Beijing West
10:50pm
3 h 15m 693 309/405 977
G674 Zhengzhou
7:45pm
Beijing West
11:00pm
3 h 15m 707 315/504 995
G670 Zhengzhou East
8:15pm
Beijing West
11:28pm
3 h 13m 693 309/495 589
G558 Zhengzhou East
8:41pm
Beijing West
11:33pm
2 h 52m 693 309/495 589

Zhengzhou to Beijing Normal Trains Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
Z202 Zhengzhou
0:54am
Beijing West
6:42am
5 h 48m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z162 Zhengzhou
1:00am
Beijing West
6:48am
5 h 48m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K184 Zhengzhou
1:21am
Beijing West
11:30am
10 h 9m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K268 Zhengzhou
2:22am
Beijing
12:05pm
9 h 43m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T147/T146 Zhengzhou
3:15am
Beijing
10:51am
7 h 36m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z50 Zhengzhou
3:55am
Beijing West
9:43am
5 h 48m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z6 Zhengzhou
4:07am
Beijing West
9:55am
5 h 48m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z96 Zhengzhou
4:23am
Beijing West
10:48am
6 h 25m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T10 Zhengzhou
4:32am
Beijing West
11:13am
6 h 41m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T168 Zhengzhou
5:50am
Beijing West
1:09pm
7 h 19m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K508 Zhengzhou
5:58am
Beijing West
3:30pm
9 h 32m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z78 Zhengzhou
6:16am
Beijing West
12:10pm
5 h 54m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T2 Zhengzhou
6:57am
Beijing West
2:16pm
7 h 19m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K262 Zhengzhou
7:05am
Beijing West
4:17pm
9 h 23m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
1304 Zhengzhou
7:20am
Beijing West
9:30pm
14 h 10m 101/- 186/192/200 298/311
T50 Zhengzhou
7:42am
Beijing West
3:40pm
7 h 58m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K630 Zhengzhou
7:50am
Beijing West
5:00pm
9 h 10m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z36 Zhengzhou
8:04am
Beijing West
1:43pm
5 h 39m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z286 Zhengzhou
8:10am
Beijing West
1:49pm
5 h 39m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K472 Zhengzhou
8:28am
Beijing West
5:28pm
9 h 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z14/Z11 Zhengzhou
8:45am
Beijing
2:46pm
6 h 1m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z98 Zhengzhou
9:34am
Beijing West
3:13pm
5 h 39m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
T290/T287 Zhengzhou
11:00am
Beijing West
5:53pm
6 h 53m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K968/K965 Zhengzhou
11:36am
Beijing
7:48pm
8 h 12m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K600/K597 Zhengzhou
12:01pm
Beijing West
9:00pm
8 h 59m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K818 Zhengzhou
1:14pm
Beijing West
9:06pm
7 h 52m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K820 Zhengzhou
1:47pm
Beijing West
9:20pm
7 h 33m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K22 Zhengzhou
2:20pm
Beijing West
10:48pm
8 h 28m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z150 Zhengzhou
3:19pm
Beijing West
9:36pm
6 h 17m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
Z54 Zhengzhou
3:25pm
Beijing West
9:42pm
6 h 17m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
1488 Zhengzhou
8:55pm
Beijing West
10:00am
13 h 5m 101/- 186/192/200 298/311
K118 Zhengzhou
9:33pm
Beijing West
5:10am
7 h 37m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K180 Zhengzhou
10:08pm
Beijing West
6:15am
8 h 7m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K158 Zhengzhou
10:14pm
Beijing West
5:50am
7 h 36m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K402 Zhengzhou
11:19pm
Beijing West
7:46am
8 h 27m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263
K280 Zhengzhou
11:48pm
Beijing West
8:55am
9 h 7m 93/- 163/168/174 251/263


Beijing-Zhengzhou Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains mentioned above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and ticket price is quoted in RMB Yuan Yuan.
  2. Trains marked with * are deluxe trains with 2-bed cabin. Contact us for prices of deluxe sleeper ticket.
  3. Sleepers on normal speed K train, T train, 4-digit train and etc are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and lower hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and lower soft sleeper.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days. China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  5. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  6. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.

  Still can't find information you needed? Please try China Train Guide,a website that enables users to search train information with multiple criteria to plan train travel while getting around China.

China Railway Train Photos


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
Beijing Tianjin Bullet Train



About us | Site map

© 2007 - 2016 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn