Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Handan



China Train Photo

Beijing - Handan Train Travel


Beijing to Handan Train Ticket Booking and Reservation

  This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Hebei Handan. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
   Handan is a prefecture-level city located in the southwestern part of Hebei province. The distance between Beijing and Handan is around 442 kilometers by rail.
  To make you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided it into several parts, please click on the link below for your interested part.
  1. Beijing to Handan Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Handan to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Beijing-Handan Train Travel Tips
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
  Want to purchase train ticket(s) from us? Please send your mail to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing to Handan High Speed Bullet Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G1565 Beijing West
6:10am
Handan East
8:04am
1 h 54m 209 335 -/661
G6731 Beijing West
6:42am
Handan East
8:50am
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G507 Beijing West
6:53am
Handan East
8:55am
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G651 Beijing West
6:58am
Handan East
9:07am
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G71 Beijing West
7:40am
Handan East
9:55am
2 h 15m 209 335 -/661
G653 Beijing West
7:57am
Handan East
10:13am
2 h 16m 209 335 398/-
G671 Beijing West
8:15am
Handan East
10:24am
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G307 Beijing West
8:30am
Handan East
10:34am
2 h 4m 209 335 -/661
G4611 Beijing West
8:45am
Handan East
11:06am
2 h 21m 209 335 -/661
G421 Beijing West
9:07am
Handan East
11:01am
1 h 54m 209 335 -/661
G1559 Beijing West
9:13am
Handan East
11:14am
2 h 1m 209 335 -/661
G571 Beijing West
9:22am
Handan East
11:26am
2 h 4m 209 335 -/661
G511 Beijing West
9:27am
Handan East
11:36am
2 h 9m 209 335 398/-
G309 Beijing West
9:32am
Handan East
11:51am
2 h 19m 209 335 -/661
G655 Beijing West
9:43am
Handan East
12:07pm
2 h 24m 209 335 -/661
G405 Beijing West
10:05am
Handan East
12:12pm
2 h 7m 209 335 -/661
G6741 Beijing West
10:15am
Handan East
12:38pm
2 h 23m 209 335 398/-
G401 Beijing West
11:43am
Handan East
1:45pm
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G4565 Beijing West
11:48am
Handan East
1:50pm
2 h 2m 209 335 398/-
G67 Beijing West
12:13pm
Handan East
2:35pm
2 h 22m 209 335 -/661
G517 Beijing West
12:19pm
Handan East
2:28pm
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G491 Beijing West
12:33pm
Handan East
2:50pm
2 h 17m 209 335 398/-
G69 Beijing West
1:05pm
Handan East
3:07pm
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G6733 Beijing West
2:25pm
Handan East
4:33pm
2 h 8m 209 335 398/-
G673 Beijing West
2:43pm
Handan East
4:51pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G587 Beijing West
2:55pm
Handan East
5:21pm
2 h 26m 209 335 -/661
G521 Beijing West
3:23pm
Handan East
5:31pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G505 Beijing West
3:40pm
Handan East
5:49pm
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G663 Beijing West
3:45pm
Handan East
5:55pm
2 h 10m 209 335 -/661
G585 Beijing West
4:23pm
Handan East
6:44pm
2 h 21m 209 335 -/661
G6743 Beijing West
4:35pm
Handan East
6:49pm
2 h 14m 209 335 398/-
G4017 Beijing West
4:53pm
Handan East
7:01pm
2 h 8m 209 335 398/-
G561 Beijing West
5:03pm
Handan East
7:27pm
2 h 24m 209 335 -/661
G525 Beijing West
5:14pm
Handan East
7:15pm
2 h 1m 209 335 -/661
G1563 Beijing West
5:19pm
Handan East
7:34pm
2 h 15m 209 335 -/661
G669 Beijing West
5:31pm
Handan East
7:39pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G563 Beijing West
5:36pm
Handan East
7:44pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G1571 Beijing West
5:41pm
Handan East
8:00pm
2 h 19m 209 335 -/661
G4019 Beijing West
5:52pm
Handan East
8:08pm
2 h 16m 209 335 -/661
G565 Beijing West
6:28pm
Handan East
8:51pm
2 h 23m 209 335 -/661
G567 Beijing West
7:16pm
Handan East
9:24pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
D903 Beijing West
8:15pm
Handan East
10:23pm
2 h 8m 140 - -
G6735 Beijing West
8:46pm
Handan East
11:00pm
2 h 14m 209 335 398/661

Beijing to Handan Normal Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
T3037 Beijing West
0:50am
Handan
5:16am
4 h 26m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K7761 Beijing
3:40am
Handan
9:00am
5 h 20m 65/- 116/120/123 -/-
K219 Beijing West
4:37am
Handan
10:35am
5 h 58m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K7725 Beijing West
4:43am
Handan
11:35am
6 h 52m 65/- 116/120/123 -/-
K599 Beijing West
5:14am
Handan
10:22am
5 h 8m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K817 Beijing West
8:00am
Handan
1:25pm
5 h 25m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K21 Beijing West
8:06am
Handan
1:38pm
5 h 32m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K471 Beijing West
8:42am
Handan
1:54pm
5 h 12m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K183 Beijing
1:06pm
Handan
7:03pm
5 h 57m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
T9 Beijing West
3:05pm
Handan
7:18pm
4 h 13m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K473 Beijing
4:16pm
Handan
10:25pm
6 h 9m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K261 Beijing West
5:18pm
Handan
10:58pm
5 h 40m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K157 Beijing West
6:12pm
Handan
11:23pm
5 h 11m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
Y511 Beijing East
6:41pm
Handan
1:17am
6 h 36m 65/- 116/120/123 -/-
T231 Beijing West
6:50pm
Handan
11:10pm
4 h 20m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K401 Beijing West
7:36pm
Handan
1:32am
5 h 56m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K507 Beijing West
9:23pm
Handan
2:35am
5 h 12m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
T289 Beijing West
10:08pm
Handan
2:24am
4 h 16m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K1363 Beijing West
10:15pm
Handan
2:54am
4 h 39m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K179 Beijing West
10:32pm
Handan
3:15am
4 h 43m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183

Handan to Beijing High Speed Bullet Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
D928 Handan East
5:01am
Beijing West
7:18am
2 h 17m 140 - 200/212
G4568 Handan East
7:47am
Beijing West
10:23am
2 h 36m 209 335 398/-
G6732 Handan East
8:09am
Beijing West
10:30am
2 h 21m 209 335 398/-
G6734 Handan East
9:30am
Beijing West
12:15pm
2 h 45m 209 335 -/661
G508 Handan East
10:35am
Beijing West
12:29pm
1 h 54m 209 335 -/661
G564 Handan East
10:51am
Beijing West
1:02pm
2 h 11m 209 335 -/661
G510 Handan East
11:37am
Beijing West
1:39pm
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G672 Handan East
12:57pm
Beijing West
3:11pm
2 h 14m 209 335 -/661
G4020 Handan East
1:07pm
Beijing West
3:16pm
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G586 Handan East
1:13pm
Beijing West
3:21pm
2 h 8m 209 335 -/661
G6742 Handan East
1:30pm
Beijing West
4:14pm
2 h 44m 209 335 398/-
G572 Handan East
1:44pm
Beijing West
3:53pm
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G514 Handan East
1:58pm
Beijing West
4:09pm
2 h 11m 209 335 -/661
G662 Handan East
2:29pm
Beijing West
4:41pm
2 h 12m 209 335 -/661
G556 Handan East
2:42pm
Beijing West
4:46pm
2 h 4m 209 335 -/661
G660 Handan East
2:58pm
Beijing West
5:11pm
2 h 13m 209 335 -/661
G658 Handan East
4:25pm
Beijing West
6:26pm
2 h 1m 209 335 -/661
G402 Handan East
4:30pm
Beijing West
6:49pm
2 h 19m 209 335 -/661
G6736 Handan East
4:54pm
Beijing West
7:01pm
2 h 7m 209 335 398/-
G568 Handan East
5:19pm
Beijing West
7:33pm
2 h 14m 209 335 -/661
G6744 Handan East
7:11pm
Beijing West
9:14pm
2 h 3m 209 335 398/661
G504 Handan East
7:17pm
Beijing West
9:26pm
2 h 9m 209 335 -/661
G666 Handan East
7:22pm
Beijing West
9:31pm
2 h 9m 209 335 398/661
G80 Handan East
7:44pm
Beijing West
9:46pm
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G404 Handan East
7:54pm
Beijing West
9:56pm
2 h 2m 209 335 -/661
G506 Handan East
8:01pm
Beijing West
10:06pm
2 h 5m 209 335 -/661
G70 Handan East
8:15pm
Beijing West
10:27pm
2 h 12m 209 335 -/661
G492 Handan East
8:32pm
Beijing West
10:45pm
2 h 13m 209 335 398/-
G674 Handan East
9:00pm
Beijing West
11:00pm
2 h 209 335 -/661
G528 Handan East
9:11pm
Beijing West
11:12pm
2 h 1m 209 335 -/661
G670 Handan East
9:27pm
Beijing West
11:29pm
2 h 2m 209 335 398/661

First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of China train to compare difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Handan to Beijing Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K590 Handan
0:21am
Beijing West
5:18am
4 h 57m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K1164 Handan
0:29am
Beijing West
5:26am
4 h 57m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K1364 Handan
0:47am
Beijing West
5:42am
4 h 55m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K158 Handan
0:55am
Beijing West
5:52am
4 h 57m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K402 Handan
2:07am
Beijing West
7:46am
5 h 39m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K280 Handan
2:33am
Beijing West
8:51am
6 h 18m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K184 Handan
4:54am
Beijing West
12:04pm
7 h 10m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
T56 Handan
5:43am
Beijing West
10:45am
5 h 2m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
Y512 Handan
6:12am
Beijing East
12:36pm
6 h 24m 65/- 116/120/123 -/-
T168 Handan
8:00am
Beijing West
1:05pm
5 h 5m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K262 Handan
11:03am
Beijing West
4:13pm
5 h 10m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K968 Handan
2:30pm
Beijing
7:58pm
5 h 28m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K600 Handan
3:10pm
Beijing West
9:00pm
5 h 50m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K818 Handan
4:01pm
Beijing West
9:06pm
5 h 5m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K480 Handan
4:13pm
Beijing West
9:29pm
5 h 16m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K22 Handan
5:13pm
Beijing West
10:48pm
5 h 35m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K7726 Handan
5:53pm
Beijing West
0:16am
6 h 23m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183
K220 Handan
6:42pm
Beijing West
0:02am
5 h 20m 65/- 116/120/123 176/183



Beijing-Handan Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Here we mainly listed high speed bullet D trains. Actual train number running between Beijing and Tangshan is quite bigger than what you can see here.
  3. Tickets on high speed bullet D train are sold under real name system. Foreign passengers are required to submit their passport information before they can purchase D train ticket from the ticket counter or ticket agency.
  4. Sleepers on K train and T train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and lower hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and lower soft sleeper. Lower sleeper is more spacious and more expensive than that of upper sleeper.
  5. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days (maximum). China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  6. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  7. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.
Still can't find the information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search China's train schedule and fare information by route, station or train number.

China Railway Train Photos


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn