Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Hebei » Tangshan



China Train Photo

Beijing - Tangshan Train Travel


Beijing - Tangshan Train Ticket Booking and Reservation


  This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Tangshan. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
   Tangshan is a mainly industrial city in Hebei province. Distance between Beijing and Tangshan is 260 kilometers by rail.
  To make you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided it into several parts, please click on the link below for your interested part.
  1. Beijing to Tangshan Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Tangshan to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Beijing-Tangshan Train Travel Tips
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
   Want to reserve train ticket(s) through us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Trains Schedule & Fares from Beijing to Tangshan


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
K7727 Beijing West
0:42am
Tangshan
4:12am
3 h 30m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K4021 Beijing
2:06am
Tangshan North
4:28am
2 h 22m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
2601 Beijing
4:41am
Tangshan
8:51am
4 h 10m 36/- 82/87/90 125/131
K959 Beijing
4:57am
Tangshan North
6:46am
1 h 49m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
D5 Beijing
7:03am
Tangshan North
8:12am
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D21 Beijing
7:13am
Tangshan North
8:22am
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D6611 Beijing
7:25am
Tangshan
9:02am
1 h 37m 52/62 -/-/- -/-
G383 Beijing South
7:30am
Tangshan North
9:00am
1 h 30m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D45 Beijing
7:37am
Tangshan North
8:47am
1 h 10m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
Y509 Beijing
7:50am
Tangshan North
9:24am
1 h 34m -/37 -/-/- 106/112
G381 Beijing South
7:53am
Tangshan
9:14am
1 h 21m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
G395 Beijing South
9:05am
Tangshan
10:26am
1 h 21m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D17 Beijing
9:15am
Tangshan North
10:24am
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
Z721 Beijing West
9:45am
Tangshan North
11:20am
1 h 35m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
D41 Beijing
9:50am
Tangshan North
10:59am
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D25 Beijing
9:58am
Tangshan North
11:09am
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K1301 Beijing
10:15am
Tangshan North
1:41pm
3 h 26m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
T5687 Beijing
11:01am
Tangshan North
12:25pm
1 h 24m 24/- -/-/- -/-
D6619 Beijing
11:48am
Tangshan North
1:01pm
1 h 13m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
T297 Beijing
12:00pm
Tangshan North
1:23pm
1 h 23m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
2589 Beijing
12:44pm
Tangshan
3:48pm
3 h 4m 36/- 82/87/90 125/131
K215 Beijing
1:00pm
Tangshan
4:53pm
3 h 53m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K497 Beijing
1:36pm
Tangshan North
3:49pm
2 h 13m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
T39 Beijing
1:42pm
Tangshan
4:29pm
2 h 47m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
D101 Beijing
1:49pm
Tangshan North
3:00pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
G397 Beijing South
1:55pm
Tangshan
3:27pm
1 h 32m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
K265 Beijing
1:55pm
Tangshan North
5:16pm
3 h 21m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
G237 Beijing South
2:30pm
Tangshan
3:34pm
1 h 4m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
G393 Beijing South
3:05pm
Tangshan
4:26pm
1 h 21m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
G399 Beijing South
3:20pm
Tangshan
4:44pm
1 h 24m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D23 Beijing
3:33pm
Tangshan North
4:42pm
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K7715 Beijing
3:39pm
Tangshan North
5:47pm
2 h 8m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
D37 Beijing
3:51pm
Tangshan North
5:00pm
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K1023 Beijing
4:23pm
Tangshan
7:45pm
3 h 22m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
T17 Beijing
4:55pm
Tangshan North
6:37pm
1 h 42m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
G239 Beijing South
5:00pm
Tangshan
6:04pm
1 h 4m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D51 Beijing
5:13pm
Tangshan North
6:24pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K27 Beijing
5:27pm
Tangshan
8:29pm
3 h 2m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
D7 Beijing
5:45pm
Tangshan North
6:54pm
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D6615 Beijing
6:01pm
Tangshan
7:31pm
1 h 30m 52/62 -/-/- -/-
D1 Beijing
6:08pm
Tangshan North
7:19pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
G8917 Beijing South
6:10pm
Tangshan
7:39pm
1 h 29m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D3 Beijing
6:15pm
Tangshan North
7:28pm
1 h 13m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D13 Beijing
6:51pm
Tangshan North
8:00pm
1 h 9m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K681 Beijing
8:04pm
Tangshan North
10:18pm
2 h 14m -/- 81/90/93 123/130
K915 Beijing East
8:28pm
Tangshan North
11:09pm
2 h 41m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
G8923 Beijing South
8:30pm
Tangshan
9:46pm
1 h 16m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
Z203 Beijing
8:31pm
Tangshan North
9:47pm
1 h 16m -/37 -/-/- 106/112
2549 Beijing
10:45pm
Tangshan North
0:20am
1 h 35m 21/- 67/72/75 103/109
K39 Beijing
11:00pm
Tangshan
2:01am
3 h 1m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K95 Beijing
11:03pm
Tangshan North
0:37am
1 h 34m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior photos of normal speed K train, T train and high speed bullet D train to make a comparison.

Train Schedule & Fares from Tangshan to Beijing


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
K960 Tangshan North
0:36am
Beijing
2:24am
1 h 48m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
K58 Tangshan North
0:47am
Beijing
2:30am
1 h 43m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
K28 Tangshan
5:24am
Beijing
8:38am
3 h 14m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K916 Tangshan North
5:52am
Beijing East
8:12am
2 h 20m 24/- 70/75/78 106/112
Z118 Tangshan North
7:07am
Beijing
8:36am
1 h 29m -/- 70/75/78 106/112
K340 Tangshan North
7:53am
Beijing
9:58am
2 h 5m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
G8918 Tangshan
7:56am
Beijing South
9:28am
1 h 32m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
T18 Tangshan North
8:19am
Beijing
9:48am
1 h 29m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
G8924 Tangshan
8:21am
Beijing South
9:48am
1 h 27m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
K216 Tangshan
8:31am
Beijing
11:53am
3 h 22m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K430 Tangshan North
8:36am
Beijing
10:27am
1 h 51m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
K96 Tangshan North
9:09am
Beijing
11:40am
2 h 31m 24/- 70/77/80 105/111
T298 Tangshan North
9:19am
Beijing
10:50am
1 h 31m 24/- 70/77/80 105/111
D6613 Tangshan
9:22am
Beijing
10:56am
1 h 34m 52/62 - -
2250 Tangshan North
9:34am
Beijing
12:10pm
2 h 36m 21/- 67/72/75 103/109
T40 Tangshan
9:37am
Beijing
12:22pm
2 h 45m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
K498 Tangshan North
10:08am
Beijing
12:41pm
2 h 33m 24/- 70/77/80 105/111
K266 Tangshan North
10:32am
Beijing
12:53pm
2 h 21m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
D4 Tangshan North
11:48am
Beijing
12:59pm
1 h 11m 45/53 // /
G398 Tangshan
11:50am
Beijing South
1:21pm
1 h 31m 111/184 / /
K1024 Tangshan
11:56am
Beijing
3:19pm
3 h 23m 41/- 87/92/95 -/-
G238 Tangshan
12:57pm
Beijing South
1:59pm
1 h 2m 111/184 / /
D2 Tangshan North
12:57pm
Beijing
2:08pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D24 Tangshan North
1:03pm
Beijing
2:14pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
G394 Tangshan
1:09pm
Beijing South
2:44pm
1 h 35m 111/184 / /
T5686 Tangshan North
1:13pm
Beijing
2:34pm
1 h 21m 24/- -/-/- -/-
G400 Tangshan
1:22pm
Beijing South
2:54pm
1 h 32m 111/184 / /
K7716 Tangshan North
2:41pm
Beijing
4:29pm
1 h 48m 24/- 70/77/80 106/112
Y510 Tangshan North
3:19pm
Beijing
5:16pm
1 h 57m -/37 -/-/- 106/112
G240 Tangshan
3:27pm
Beijing South
4:29pm
1 h 2m 108/154 / /
D38 Tangshan North
3:39pm
Beijing
4:52pm
1 h 14m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D6 Tangshan North
4:10pm
Beijing
5:23pm
1 h 13m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K1302 Tangshan
5:12pm
Beijing
9:18pm
4 h 6m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
D102 Tangshan North
5:20pm
Beijing
6:31pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
K40 Tangshan
6:09pm
Beijing
9:25pm
3 h 16m 41/- 87/92/95 130/136
T5688 Tangshan North
6:17pm
Beijing
8:40pm
2 h 23m 24/- -/-/- -/-
D16 Tangshan North
6:26pm
Beijing
7:37pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
2590 Tangshan
6:43pm
Beijing
10:02pm
3 h 29m 36/- 82/87/90 125/131
D18 Tangshan North
7:02pm
Beijing
8:13pm
1 h 11m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
D46 Tangshan North
8:02pm
Beijing
9:14pm
1 h 12m 45/53 -/-/- -/-
2602 Tangshan
8:06pm
Beijing
11:48pm
3 h 42m 36/- 82/87/90 125/131
G396 Tangshan
9:06pm
Beijing South
10:30pm
1 h 24m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
D6617 Tangshan
9:07pm
Beijing
10:42pm
1 h 35m 52/62 -/-/- -/-
G382 Tangshan
10:06pm
Beijing South
11:33pm
1 h 27m 111/184 -/-/- -/-
K7728 Tangshan
10:47pm
Beijing West
4:13am
5 h 26m 41/- 87/92/95 -/-

Beijing-Tangshan Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Here we mainly listed high speed bullet D trains. Actual train number running between Beijing and Tangshan is quite bigger than what you can see here.
  3. Tickets on high speed bullet D train are sold under real name system. Foreign passengers are required to submit their passport information before they can purchase D train ticket from the ticket counter or ticket agency.
  4. Sleepers on K train and T train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and lower hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and lower soft sleeper. Lower sleeper is more spacious and more expensive than that of upper sleeper.
  5. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days (maximum). China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  6. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  7. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.
Still can't find information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search train information with multiple criteria to plan train travel while getting around China.

China Railway Train Photos


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn