Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Henan » Anyang



China Train Photo

Beijing - Anyang Train Travel



Beijing - Anyang Train Ticket Reservation


  This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Henan Anyang. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
   Anyang is an ancient city with a history of over 3,000 years and is one of the Eight Ancient Capitals of China. The city is also one of the key birthplaces of Chinese ancient culture. The distance between Beijing and Anyang is 502 kilometers by rail.
  To make you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided it into several parts, please click on the link below for your interested part.
  1. Beijing to Anyang Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Anyang to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Beijing-Anyang Train Travel Tips
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
   Want to purchase train ticket(s) from us? Please send your mail to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing to Anyang High Speed Bullet Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G4013 Beijing West
0:45am
Anyang East
2:53am
2 h 8m 236 378 -/745
G4613 Beijing West
5:40am
Anyang East
7:45am
2 h 5m 236 378 -/745
G1565 Beijing West
6:10am
Anyang East
8:25am
2 h 15m 236 378 -/745
G507 Beijing West
6:53am
Anyang East
9:15am
2 h 22m 236 378 -/745
G651 Beijing West
6:58am
Anyang East
9:31am
2 h 33m 236 378 -/745
G529 Beijing West
7:26am
Anyang East
10:02am
2 h 36m 236 378 -/745
G307 Beijing West
8:30am
Anyang East
11:03am
2 h 33m 236 378 -/745
G4611 Beijing West
8:45am
Anyang East
11:26am
2 h 41m 236 378 -/745
G421 Beijing West
9:07am
Anyang East
11:21am
2 h 14m 236 378 -/745
G571 Beijing West
9:22am
Anyang East
11:47am
2 h 25m 236 378 -/745
G511 Beijing West
9:27am
Anyang East
12:02pm
2 h 35m 236 378 449/-
G309 Beijing West
9:32am
Anyang East
12:10pm
2 h 38m 236 378 -/745
G405 Beijing West
10:05am
Anyang East
12:32pm
2 h 27m 236 378 -/745
G65 Beijing West
10:33am
Anyang East
1:04pm
2 h 31m 236 378 -/745
G557 Beijing West
11:07am
Anyang East
1:27pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G4565 Beijing West
11:48am
Anyang East
2:09pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G429 Beijing West
11:53am
Anyang East
2:14pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G659 Beijing West
12:07pm
Anyang East
2:27pm
2 h 20m 236 378 449/-
G491 Beijing West
12:33pm
Anyang East
3:10pm
2 h 37m 236 378 -/745
G69 Beijing West
1:05pm
Anyang East
3:33pm
2 h 28m 236 378 -/745
G519 Beijing West
2:05pm
Anyang East
4:26pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G503 Beijing West
2:38pm
Anyang East
4:58pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G673 Beijing West
2:43pm
Anyang East
5:10pm
2 h 27m 236 378 -/745
G661 Beijing West
2:48pm
Anyang East
5:17pm
2 h 29m 236 378 -/745
G521 Beijing West
3:23pm
Anyang East
5:51pm
2 h 28m 236 378 -/745
G665 Beijing West
4:00pm
Anyang East
6:28pm
2 h 28m 236 378 -/745
G585 Beijing West
4:23pm
Anyang East
7:05pm
2 h 42m 236 378 -/745
G523 Beijing West
4:30pm
Anyang East
6:51pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G561 Beijing West
5:03pm
Anyang East
7:47pm
2 h 44m 236 378 -/745
G525 Beijing West
5:14pm
Anyang East
7:34pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G1563 Beijing West
5:19pm
Anyang East
7:53pm
2 h 34m 236 378 -/745
G669 Beijing West
5:31pm
Anyang East
7:58pm
2 h 27m 236 378 -/745
G563 Beijing West
5:36pm
Anyang
8:03pm
2 h 27m 236 378 -/745
G1571 Beijing West
5:41pm
Anyang East
8:21pm
2 h 40m 236 378 -/745
D901 Beijing West
8:10pm
Anyang East
10:34pm
2 h 24m 159 254 -

Beijing to Anyang Normal Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
T3037 Beijing West
0:50am
Anyang
6:03am
5 h 13m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K599 Beijing West
5:14am
Anyang
11:26am
6 h 12m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K269 Beijing West
7:00am
Anyang
12:39pm
5 h 39m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K1163 Beijing West
7:06am
Anyang
12:51pm
5 h 45m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K819 Beijing West
7:12am
Anyang
1:06pm
5 h 54m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K479 Beijing West
7:36am
Anyang
1:43pm
6 h 7m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K817 Beijing West
8:00am
Anyang
2:23pm
6 h 23m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K21 Beijing West
8:06am
Anyang
3:08pm
7 h 2m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z149 Beijing West
8:36am
Anyang
1:22pm
4 h 46m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K471 Beijing West
8:42am
Anyang
2:41pm
5 h 59m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K967 Beijing
8:45am
Anyang
3:22pm
6 h 37m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K279 Beijing West
9:52am
Anyang
4:18pm
6 h 26m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K117 Beijing West
11:36am
Anyang
6:23pm
6 h 47m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K183 Beijing
1:06pm
Anyang
9:15pm
8 h 9m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T167 Beijing West
2:16pm
Anyang
7:27pm
5 h 11m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T9 Beijing West
3:05pm
Anyang
8:02pm
4 h 57m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T49 Beijing West
3:11pm
Anyang
9:05pm
5 h 54m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T55 Beijing West
3:50pm
Anyang
9:30pm
5 h 40m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K261 Beijing West
5:18pm
Anyang
11:48pm
6 h 30m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K629 Beijing West
6:22pm
Anyang
0:49am
6 h 27m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K179 Beijing West
10:32pm
Anyang
4:05am
5 h 33m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of China Train to compare the difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Anyang to Beijing High Speed Bullet Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) 1st Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(CNY Yuan)
G4614 Anyang East
2:55am
Beijing West
5:08am
2 h 13m 236 378 -/745
G4910 Anyang East
5:28am
Beijing West
7:54am
2 h 26m 236 378 -/745
G4568 Anyang East
7:27am
Beijing West
10:23am
2 h 56m 236 378 -/745
G1564 Anyang East
7:39am
Beijing West
10:13am
2 h 34m 236 378 -/745
G1572 Anyang East
8:15am
Beijing West
10:41am
2 h 26m 236 378 -/745
G1560 Anyang East
9:55am
Beijing West
12:34pm
2 h 39m 236 378 -/745
G562 Anyang East
10:05am
Beijing West
12:40pm
2 h 35m 236 378 -/745
G564 Anyang East
10:30am
Beijing West
1:02pm
2 h 32m 236 378 -/745
G588 Anyang East
11:40am
Beijing West
2:23pm
2 h 43m 236 378 -/745
G512 Anyang East
12:22pm
Beijing West
2:47pm
2 h 25m 236 378 -/745
G4020 Anyang East
12:46pm
Beijing West
3:16pm
2 h 30m 236 378 -/745
G586 Anyang East
12:54pm
Beijing West
3:21pm
2 h 27m 236 378 -/745
G514 Anyang East
1:39pm
Beijing West
4:09pm
2 h 30m 236 321 -/745
G566 Anyang East
1:58pm
Beijing West
4:32pm
2 h 34m 236 378 -/745
G4018 Anyang East
2:05pm
Beijing West
4:27pm
2 h 22m 236 378 -/745
G662 Anyang East
2:10pm
Beijing West
4:41pm
2 h 31m 236 378 -/745
G556 Anyang East
2:23pm
Beijing West
4:46pm
2 h 23m 236 378 -/745
G660 Anyang East
2:34pm
Beijing West
5:11pm
2 h 37m 236 378 -/745
G72 Anyang East
3:43pm
Beijing West
6:21pm
2 h 38m 236 378 -/745
G658 Anyang East
4:06pm
Beijing West
6:26pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G430 Anyang East
4:35pm
Beijing West
6:56pm
2 h 21m 236 321 -/745
G4566 Anyang East
4:48pm
Beijing West
7:13pm
2 h 25m 236 321 -/745
G568 Anyang East
5:00pm
Beijing West
7:33pm
2 h 33m 236 378 -/745
G574 Anyang East
5:18pm
Beijing West
7:53pm
2 h 35m 236 378 -/745
G310 Anyang East
5:58pm
Beijing West
8:20pm
2 h 22m 236 378 -/745
G664 Anyang East
6:03pm
Beijing West
8:25pm
2 h 22m 236 378 449/-
G524 Anyang East
6:24pm
Beijing West
8:44pm
2 h 20m 236 378 449/-
G68 Anyang East
6:43pm
Beijing West
8:56pm
2 h 13m 236 378 -/745
G422 Anyang East
6:49pm
Beijing West
9:09pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G504 Anyang East
6:57pm
Beijing West
9:26pm
2 h 29m 236 378 -/745
G666 Anyang East
7:03pm
Beijing West
9:31pm
2 h 28m 236 378 -/745
G570 Anyang East
7:15pm
Beijing West
9:36pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G308 Anyang East
7:20pm
Beijing West
9:41pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G80 Anyang East
7:25pm
Beijing West
9:46pm
2 h 21m 236 378 -/745
G404 Anyang East
7:33pm
Beijing West
9:56pm
2 h 23m 236 378 -/745
G70 Anyang East
7:56pm
Beijing West
10:27pm
2 h 31m 236 378 -/745
G492 Anyang East
20:12pm
Beijing West
10:45pm
2 h 33m 236 378 449/-
G668 Anyang East
8:25pm
Beijing West
10:50pm
2 h 25m 236 378 -/745
G530 Anyang East
8:35pm
Beijing West
10:55pm
2 h 20m 236 378 -/745
G670 Anyang East
9:03pm
Beijing West
11:29pm
2 h 26m 236 378 -/745
G4014 Anyang East
10:07pm
Beijing West
0:15am
2 h 8m 236 378 -/745

Anyang to Beijing Normal Train Schedule & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
K270 Anyang
0:10am
Beijing West
5:34am
5 h 24m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K180 Anyang
0:33am
Beijing West
6:15am
5 h 42m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K184 Anyang
4:11am
Beijing
12:04pm
7 h 53m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T146 Anyang
4:55am
Beijing
10:52am
5 h 57m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T56 Anyang
5:04am
Beijing West
10:45am
5 h 41m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z96 Anyang
5:52am
Beijing West
10:51am
4 h 59m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T168 Anyang
7:23am
Beijing West
1:05pm
5 h 42m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K508 Anyang
8:02am
Beijing West
3:22pm
7 h 20m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K474 Anyang
8:12am
Beijing
2:55pm
6 h 43m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
T50 Anyang
8:37am
Beijing West
2:00pm
5 h 23m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z152 Anyang
9:55am
Beijing West
2:26pm
4 h 31m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z76 Anyang
10:01am
Beijing West
2:32pm
4 h 31m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K262 Anyang
10:20am
Beijing West
4:13pm
5 h 53m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K630 Anyang
11:03am
Beijing West
5:11pm
6 h 8m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z54 Anyang
1:00pm
Beijing West
5:32pm
4 h 32m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K600 Anyang
2:29pm
Beijing West
9:00pm
6 h 31m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K480 Anyang
3:30pm
Beijing West
9:29pm
5 h 59m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K472 Anyang
3:52pm
Beijing West
10:03pm
6 h 11m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K22 Anyang
4:34pm
Beijing West
10:48pm
6 h 14m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
Z150 Anyang
4:50pm
Beijing West
9:38pm
4 h 48m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K590 Anyang
11:34pm
Beijing West
5:18am
5 h 44m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204
K118 Anyang
11:42pm
Beijing West
5:10am
5 h 28m 72/- 130/133/127 197/204
K1164 Anyang
11:50pm
Beijing West
5:26am
5 h 36m 72/- 129/132/136 197/204

Beijing-Anyang Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed above run on daily basis.
  2. Advance ticket reservation date for D train (high speed bullet train, also known as China CRH Train) and Z train is 21 days and advance railway ticket reservation date for other kinds of trains is 11 days in Beijing. China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to secure your travel plan.
  3. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  4. In China, railway sleepers are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and bottom hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and bottom soft sleeper.
  5. Beijing Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets of different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket even though you are still in Beijing City.
  6. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change in train schedule or ticket fare. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Time Zone and price is quoted in RMB Yuan.
Still can't find the information you need? Please try
China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search China's train schedule and fare information by route, station or train number.

China Railway Train Photos


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn