Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: Beijing China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Hubei » Wuhan Wuchang



China Train Photo

Beijing - Wuhan Wuchang Train Travel



Beijing-Wuhan Train Ticket Reservation


  This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Wuhan. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
   Wuhan Wuchang is the capital city of Hubei province. Distance between Beijing and Wuhan is about 1,200 kilometers in railway length.
  To make you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided it into several parts, please click on the link below for your interested part.
  1. Beijing to Wuhan Wuchang Train Schedule and Fares
  2. Wuhan Wuchang to Beijing Train Schedule and Fares
  3. Beijing-Wuhan Wuchang Train Travel Tips
  4. Transport Guide from Beijing Airport to Train Stations & Downtown Locations (New)
   Want to reserve train ticket(s) through us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing to Wuhan High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(RMB) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(RMB)
G401 Beijing West
7:05am
Wuhan
12:29pm
5 h 24m 1229 521/833 991
G501 Beijing West
7:10am
Wuhan
12:34pm
5 h 24m 1229 521/833 991
G529 Beijing West
7:33am
Wuhan
12:53pm
5 h 20m 1229 521/833 991
G71 Beijing West
7:40am
Wuhan
1:05pm
5 h 25m 1229 521/833 1643
G81 Beijing West
8:55am
Wuhan
1:16pm
4 h 21m 1229 521/833 -
G83 Beijing West
9:00am
Wuhan
1:21pm
4 h 21m 1229 521/833 -
G421 Beijing West
9:07am
Wuhan
2:36pm
5 h 29m 1229 521/833 991
G511 Beijing West
9:27am
Wuhan
2:55pm
5 h 28m 1229 521/833 991
G79 Beijing West
10:00am
Wuhan
2:17pm
4 h 17m 1229 521/833 991
G65 Beijing West
10:33am
Wuhan
3:52pm
5 h 19m 1229 521/833 991
G487 Beijing West
10:45am
Wuhan
3:25pm
4 h 40m 1229 521/833 991
G557 Beijing West
11:07am
Wuhan
5:50pm
6 h 43m 1229 521/833 991
G403 Beijing West
11:43pm
Wuhan
5:11pm
5 h 28m 1229 521/833 991
G67 Beijing West
12:13pm
Wuhan
5:59pm
5 h 46m 1229 521/833 991
G517 Beijing West
12:19pm
Wuhan
5:37pm
5 h 16m 1229 521/833 1643
G491/G494 Beijing West
12:34pm
Wuhan
6:26pm
5 h 52m 1229 521/833 1643
G69 Beijing West
1:05pm
Wuhan
6:12pm
5 h 7m 1229 521/833 991
G503 Beijing West
2:38pm
Wuhan
7:47pm
5 h 9m 1229 521/833 991
G587 Beijing West
2:55pm
Wuhan
8:43pm
5 h 48m 1229 521/833 991
G505 Beijing West
3:40pm
Wuhan
8:56pm
5 h 16m 1229 521/833 991
G573 Beijing West
4:18ppm
Wuhan
9:29pm
5 h 11m 1229 521/833 991
G585 Beijing West
4:23ppm
Wuhan
10:07pm
5 h 44m 1229 521/833 991
G523 Beijing West
4:30pm
Wuhan
9:47pm
5 h 17m 1229 521/833 1643
G527 Beijing West
6:12pm
Wuhan
11:40pm
5 h 28m 1229 521/833 1643

Beijing to Wuhan Hankou High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(RMB) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(RMB)
G507 Beijing West
6:53am
Wuhan Hankou
12:24pm
5 h 31m 1233 520/828 1641
G307 Beijing West
8:30am
Wuhan Hankou
1:47pm
5 h 17m 1233 520/828 1641
G309 Beijing West
9:32am
Wuhan Hankou
3:16pm
5 h 44m 1233 520/828 1641
G555/G558 Beijing West
12:51pm
Wuhan Hankou
5:34pm
4 h 43m 1233 520/828 1641
G521 Beijing West
3:23pm
Wuhan Hankou
9:38pm
6 h 15m 1233 520/828 1641
G525 Beijing West
5:14pm
Wuhan Hankou
10:55pm
5 h 41m 1233 520/828 -

Beijing to Wuhan Wuchang Sleeper Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
K598/K599 Beijing West
5:15am
Wuhan Wuchang
10:10pm
16 h 55m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K21 Beijing West
8:08am
Wuhan Wuchang
1:27am
17 h 19m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z149 Beijing West
8:45am
Wuhan Wuchang
7:45pm
11 h 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K967/K966 Beijing
8:46am
Wuhan Wuchang
1:02am
16 h 16m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z53 Beijing West
8:55am
Wuhan Wuchang
7:52pm
10 h 57m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z35 Beijing West
11:40am
Wuhan Wuchang
10:02pm
10 h 22m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T145/T148 Beijing
12:32pm
Wuhan Wuchang
1:21am
12 h 49m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z97 Beijing West
1:00pm
Wuhan Wuchang
11:16pm
10 h 16m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z161 Beijing
1:06pm
Wuhan Wuchang
11:43pm
10 h 37m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T167 Beijing West
2:12pm
Wuhan Wuchang
2:46am
12 h 34m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z12/Z13 Beijing
3:00pm
Wuhan Wuchang
1:41am
10 h 41m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T1 Beijing
3:25pm
Wuhan Wuchang
3:46am
12 h 21m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z5 Beijing West
4:09pm
Wuhan Wuchang
2:34am
10 h 25m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z77 Beijing West
4:15pm
Wuhan Wuchang
2:40am
10 h 25m 154 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z285 Beijing West
5:50pm
Wuhan Wuchang
4:16am
10 h 26m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z201 Beijing West
5:56pm
Wuhan Wuchang
4:25am
10 h 29m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K157 Beijing West
6:12pm
Wuhan Wuchang
9:06am
14 h 54m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z37 Beijing West
8:47pm
Wuhan Wuchang
7:06am
10 h 19m -/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z207 Beijing
9:02pm
Wuhan Wuchang
8:06am
11 h 4m -/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K471 Beijing West
9:13pm
Wuhan Wuchang
10:55am
13 h 42m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T289/T288 Beijing West
22:10pm
Wuhan Wuchang
10:24am
12 h 14m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5

Beijing to Wuhan Hankou Sleeper Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
Z49 Beijing West
11:32am
Wuhan Hankou
9:52pm
10 h 20m 152.5/- 262/270/280 409.5/427.5
Z3 Beijing West
5:43pm
Wuhan Hankou
4:15am
10 h 32m 148.5/- 254.5/263.5/272.5 398.5/415.5


First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of China Train to compare the difference between hard sleeper and soft sleeper.

Wuhan to Beijing High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(RMB) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(RMB)
G588 Wuhan
8:25am
Beijing West
2:23pm
5 h 58m 1229 380/607 -
G502 Wuhan
9:11am
Beijing West
2:18pm
5 h 7m 1229 521/833 -
G586 Wuhan
9:17am
Beijing West
3:21pm
6 h 4m 1229 521/833 -
G572 Wuhan
10:13am
Beijing West
3:53pm
5 h 40m 1229 521/833 -
G84 Wuhan
10:20am
Beijing West
2:40pm
4 h 20m 1229 521/833 -
G514 Wuhan
10:35pm
Beijing West
4:09pm
5 h 34m 1229 521/833 1643
G488 Wuhan
12:17pm
Beijing West
4:48pm
4 h 31m 1224 521/833 -
G72 Wuhan
12:46pm
Beijing West
6:21pm
5 h 35m 1229 521/833 -
G82 Wuhan
12:59pm
Beijing West
5:21pm
4 h 22m 1229 521/833 -
G402 Wuhan
1:04pm
Beijing West
6:51pm
5 h 47m 1229 521/833 -
G516 Wuhan
1:30pm
Beijing West
5:50pm
4 h 20m 1229 521/833 1643
G66 Wuhan
1:41pm
Beijing West
6:00pm
4 h 19m 1229 521/833 1643
G524 Wuhan
3:30pm
Beijing West
8:44pm
5 h 14m 1229 521/833 1643
G68 Wuhan
3:35pm
Beijing West
8:57pm
5 h 22m 1229 521/833 1643
G422 Wuhan
3:54pm
Beijing West
9:02pm
5 h 8m 1229 521/833 1643
G504 Wuhan
4:12pm
Beijing West
9:26pm
5 h 14m 1229 521/833 -
G404 Wuhan
4:26pm
Beijing West
9:53pm
5 h 27m 1229 521/833 -
G80 Wuhan
4:33pm
Beijing West
9:47pm
5 h 14m 1229 521/833 -
G492 Wuhan
5:00pm
Beijing West
10:45pm
5 h 45m 1229 521/833 -
G70 Wuhan
5:07pm
Beijing West
10:20pm
5 h 13m 1229 521/833 -
G530 Wuhan
5:24pm
Beijing West
10:50pm
5 h 26m 1229 521/833 -
G528 Wuhan
5:57pm
Beijing West
11:23pm
5 h 26m 1229 521/833 -
G558 Wuhan
6:14pm
Beijing West
11:33pm
5 h 19m 1229 521/833 -

Wuhan Hankou to Beijing High Speed Bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Distance 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares(RMB) Special or Business Class Seat Fares(RMB)
G508 Wuhan Hankou
7:08am
Beijing West
12:29pm
5 h 21m 1260 520/828 1641
G512 Wuhan Hankou
9:24am
Beijing West
2:47pm
5 h 23m 1260 520/828 1641
G556 Wuhan Hankou
10:35am
Beijing West
4:43pm
6 h 8m 1260 531/846 -
G518 Wuhan Hankou
12:45pm
Beijing West
5:40pm
4 h 55m 1260 520/828 1641
G310 Wuhan Hankou
3:09pm
Beijing West
8:20pm
5 h 11m 1260 520/828 1641
G308 Wuhan Hankou
4:13pm
Beijing West
9:42pm
5 h 29m 1260 520/828 1641

Wuhan Wuchang to Beijing Sleeper Trains Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
K472 Wuhan Wuchang
0:40am
Beijing West
5:28pm
16 h 48m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T2 Wuhan Wuchang
1:21am
Beijing
2:16pm
12 h 55m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z78 Wuhan Wuchang
1:33am
Beijing West
12:10pm
10 h 37m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z36 Wuhan Wuchang
3:26am
Beijing West
1:43pm
10 h 17m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z286 Wuhan Wuchang
3:32am
Beijing West
1:49pm
10 h 17m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z14/Z11 Wuhan Wuchang
3:59am
Beijing
2:46pm
10 h 47m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K600/K597 Wuhan Wuchang
4:10am
Beijing West
9:00pm
16 h 50m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K968/K965 Wuhan Wuchang
4:26am
Beijing
7:48pm
15 h 22m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z98 Wuhan Wuchang
4:54am
Beijing West
3:13pm
10 h 19m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T290/T287 Wuhan Wuchang
5:32am
Beijing West
5:53pm
12 h 21m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K22 Wuhan Wuchang
7:12am
Beijing West
10:48pm
15 h 36m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z150 Wuhan Wuchang
10:28am
Beijing West
9:36pm
11 h 8m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z54 Wuhan Wuchang
10:36am
Beijing West
9:42pm
11 h 6m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
K158 Wuhan Wuchang
3:33pm
Beijing West
5:50am
14 h 17m 254/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z202 Wuhan Wuchang
8:16pm
Beijing West
6:42am
10 h 26m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z162 Wuhan Wuchang
8:22pm
Beijing West
6:48am
10 h 26m -/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z38 Wuhan Wuchang
8:28pm
Beijing West
6:54am
10 h 26m -/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T147/T146 Wuhan Wuchang
9:32pm
Beijing
10:51am
13 h 19m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z208 Wuhan Wuchang
10:26pm
Beijing
9:13am
10 h 47m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z6 Wuhan Wuchang
11:29pm
Beijing West
9:55am
10 h 26m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
T168 Wuhan Wuchang
11:59pm
Beijing West
1:09pm
13 h 10m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5

Wuhan Hankou to Beijing Sleeper Trains Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(RMB) Hard Sleeper Fares(RMB) Soft Sleeper Fares(RMB)
Z50 Wuhan Hankou
11:32pm
Beijing West
9:43am
10 h 11m 152.5/- 261.5/270.5/279.5 409.5/427.5
Z4 Wuhan Hankou
11:38pm
Beijing West
9:49am
10 h 11m -/242 -/-/- 409.5/427.5
Z96 Wuhan Hankou
11:58pm
Beijing West
10:48am
10 h 50m -/242 -/-/- 409.5/427.5



Beijing-Wuhan Wuchang Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:

  1. Trains listed above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Tickets on high speed bullet D train are sold under real name system. Foreign passengers are required to submit their passport information before they can purchase D train ticket from the ticket counter or ticket agency.
  3. Sleepers on K train and T train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and lower hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and lower soft sleeper. Lower sleeper is more spacious and more expensive than that of upper sleeper.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 11 days (maximum). China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  5. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  6. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.
Still can't find the information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search China's train schedule and fare information by route, station or train number.

China Railway Train Photos


South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
CRH Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2016 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn