Beijing Logo

BEIJING TRAVEL

YOUR TRAVEL GUIDE TO BEIJING CHINA

Welcome :: China » Transportation » Beijing Train » to Suzhou



China Train

Beijing Suzhou Train Guide


Beijing Suzhou Train Ticket Booking and Reservation


 This is your ultimate source for train schedules and fares between Beijing and Suzhou. Don't waste your time on any other webpages for such information.
  Suzhou is a famous business and tourist city in south China Jiangsu province. Distance between Beijing and Suzhou is about 1,379 kilometers in railway length.
  To let you browse the webpage more easily, we have divided this page into several sections, please click on the link below for your interested part.
  Want to purchase train tickets from us? Please send your enquiry to elinorzhu at gmail dot com.

Beijing to Suzhou Normal Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
1461 Beijing
11:54am
Suzhou
5:51am
17 h 57m 148.5/- 268.5/278.5/288.5 430.5/445-
T109 Beijing
7:33pm
Suzhou
9:39am
14 h 6m 168.5/- 288.5/298.5/307.5 450.5/470.5

Beijing to Suzhou High Speed bullet Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fare Deluxe Seat Fare Business Class Seat Fare
G101 Beijing South
6:44am
Suzhou North
12:13pm
5 h 29m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G105 Beijing South
7:35am
Suzhou North
12:50pm
5 h 15m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G11 Beijing South
8:00am
Suzhou North
12:46pm
4 h 46m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G109 Beijing South
8:15am
Suzhou North
1:42pm
5 h 27m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G113 Beijing South
8:53am
Suzhou North
2:06pm
5 h 13m 523.5/883.5 - -
G117 Beijing South
9:40am
Suzhou North
3:07pm
5 h 27m 523.5/883.5 - -
G121 Beijing South
10:28am
Suzhou North
4:03pm
5 h 35m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G123 Beijing South
11:05am
Suzhou North
4:17pm
5 h 12m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G411 Beijing South
11:20am
Suzhou North
4:42pm
5 h 22m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G131 Beijing South
12:25pm
Suzhou North
5:42pm
5 h 17m 523.5/883.5 - -
G135 Beijing South
12:55pm
Suzhou North
6:25pm
5 h 30m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G137 Beijing South
1:07pm
Suzhou North
6:36pm
5 h 29m 523.5/883.5 - -
G141 Beijing South
2:10pm
Suzhou North
7:41pm
5 h 31m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G143 Beijing South
2:31pm
Suzhou North
8:00pm
5 h 29m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G147 Beijing South
3:41pm
Suzhou North
9:24pm
5 h 43m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G151 Beijing South
4:35pm
Suzhou North
10:09pm
5 h 34m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G23 Beijing South
5:00pm
Suzhou North
10:14pm
5 h 14m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G153 Beijing South
5:15pm
Suzhou North
10:23pm
5 h 8m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
G155 Beijing South
5:20pm
Suzhou North
10:36pm
5 h 16m 523.5/883.5 - 1653.5
D313 Beijing South
7:34pm
Suzhou
6:46am
11 h 12m 292 653 -
D311 Beijing South
9:16pm
Suzhou
8:15am
10 h 59m 292 653 -
D321 Beijing South
9:23pm
Suzhou
8:20am
10 h 57m 292 653 -

First time to travel China by the train? You may need to check interior pictures of normal speed T train to make a comparision.

Suzhou to Beijing Normal Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
1462 Suzhou
1:24pm
Beijing
10:46am
21 h 22m 148.5/- 268.5/278.5/287.5 430.5/445-
T110* Suzhou
6:54pm
Beijing
9:30am
14 h 36m 168.5/- 288.5/298.5/307.5 450.5/470.5

Suzhou to Beijing High Speed Train Schedules & Fares


Train No. Departs Arrives Duration 2nd & 1st Class Seat Fares Deluxe Seat Fare Business Class Seat Fare
G102 Suzhou North
7:04am
Beijing South
12:18pm
5 h 14m 523.5/883.5 - -
G106 Suzhou North
7:35am
Beijing South
12:42pm
5 h 7m 523.5/883.5 - -
G110 Suzhou North
7:55am
Beijing South
1:26pm
5 h 31m 523.5/883.5 - -
G112 Suzhou North
8:30am
Beijing South
2:08pm
5 h 38m 523.5/883.5 - -
G114 Suzhou North
8:45am
Beijing South
2:12pm
5 h 27m 523.5/883.5 - -
G118 Suzhou North
10:23am
Beijing South
3:44pm
5 h 21m 523.5/883.5 - -
G120 Suzhou North
10:37am
Beijing South
3:59pm
5 h 22m 523.5/883.5 - -
G122 Suzhou North
11:12am
Beijing South
4:33pm
5 h 21m 523.5/883.5 - -
G126 Suzhou North
11:35am
Beijing South
5:00pm
5 h 25m 523.5/883.5 - -
G128 Suzhou North
11:40am
Beijing South
5:13pm
5 h 33m 523.5/883.5 - -
G130 Suzhou North
11:51am
Beijing South
5:23pm
5 h 32m 523.5/883.5 - -
G132 Suzhou North
12:37pm
Beijing South
6:08pm
5 h 31m 523.5/883.5 - -
G138 Suzhou North
1:55pm
Beijing South
7:24pm
5 h 29m 523.5/883.5 - -
G140 Suzhou North
2:02pm
Beijing South
7:31pm
5 h 29m 523.5/883.5 - -
G148 Suzhou North
3:56pm
Beijing South
9:12pm
5 h 16m 523.5/883.5 - -
G150 Suzhou North
4:30pm
Beijing South
9:48pm
5 h 18m 523.5/883.5 - -
G152 Suzhou North
4:44pm
Beijing South
9:52pm
5 h 8m 523.5/883.5 - -
G154 Suzhou North
5:39pm
Beijing South
10:40pm
5 h 1m 523.5/883.5 - -
G156 Suzhou North
5:44pm
Beijing South
10:52pm
5 h 8m 523.5/883.5 - -
G44 Suzhou North
5:49pm
Beijing South
11:01pm
5 h 12m 523.5/883.5 - -
G160 Suzhou North
6:11pm
Beijing South
11:28pm
5 h 17m 523.5/883.5 - -
D314 Suzhou
9:54pm
Beijing South
8:55am
11 h 1m 292 653 1162

Beijing-Suzhou Rail Travel and Ticket Booking Notes:


  1. Trains mentioned above operate on daily basis. Train timetable is specified in GMT+8 Beijing China time zone and ticket price is quoted in Renminbi Yuan.
  2. Trains marked with asterisk * are deluxe trains with 2-bed cabins. Price for lower luxury sleeper is RMB 867 Yuan and it's RMB 831 Yuan for upper luxury sleeper.
  3. G train has highest speed and it provides three types of seat tickets: VIP seat or business class seat, first class seat and second class seat. Check corresponding column for ticket price.
  4. High speed bullet D train provides both seat and soft sleeper tickets.
  5. Sleepers on T train and 4-digit train are classified into two types: soft sleeper and hard sleeper. Hard sleeper has three sub-categories: upper hard sleeper, middle hard sleeper and bottom hard sleeper; Soft sleeper has two sub-categories: upper soft sleeper and bottom soft sleeper.
  6. Advance ticket reservation period is 20 days maximum. China has world's busiest rail system, you are suggested to reserve the ticket in advance to make sure your travel plan will not be delayed. Advance ticket booking period may be shortened to 3-5 days during "golden week" holidays such as China National Day (October 1-7), Chinese Spring Festival and etc.
  7. Railway stations and ticket agencies sell tickets for different places. For example, you can buy Shenzhen-Guangzhou train ticket while you are still staying in Beijing City.
  8. You can trust: train schedule timetable and ticket fare listed here are almost 100% correct and up-to date. We will update the page whenever there is any change.
Still can't find the information you need? Please try China Train Guide, a website that enables users to search China's train information by route, station or train number.

South Railway Station
Beijing South Railway Station
South Railway Station
Railway Station Waiting Hall


Beijing West Railway Station
Beijing West Railway Station
CRH Train
Beijing Tianjin Bullet Train



About us | China Train Guide | Site map

© 2007 - 2017 - Beijing China Information Portal
http://www.beijingchina.net.cn